High Schools
A resource of Public and Private U.S high schools data


Schools   Cities   School Districts   Counties   Zip  
Home Search Spreadsheet of High Schools Online Education Blog Link to Us
Request Info:
> Online High School


View Schools by State:
Alabama
Alaska
Arizona
Arkansas
California
Colorado
Connecticut
Delaware
District of Columbia
Florida
Georgia
Hawaii
Idaho
Illinois
Indiana
Iowa
Kansas
Kentucky
Louisiana
Maine
Maryland
Massachusetts
Michigan
Minnesota
Mississippi
Missouri
Montana
Nebraska
Nevada
New Hampshire
New Jersey
New Mexico
New York
North Carolina
North Dakota
Ohio
Oklahoma
Oregon
Pennsylvania
Rhode Island
South Carolina
South Dakota
Tennessee
Texas
Utah
Vermont
Virginia
Washington
West Virginia
Wisconsin
Wyoming


Articles & Info

Blog Categories



You are here: Home > High Schools in Arkansas

Arkansas High Schools

All Arkansas high schools are organized by city. The Arkansas high school list includes both public Arkansas high schools and private Arkansas high schools. Click on the city to view all the schools in that city. The number of Arkansas schools in the specific city is also listed.

Click here to get a spreadsheet of Arkansas high schools




CityStudentsFree or Reduced LunchStudent to Teacher RatioCity Violent CrimeCity Property Crime
Alma96539%14.8
Alpena27945%10.0
Altheimer13791%9.8
Arkadelphia74633%12.84:1k37:1k
Armorel20023%11.8
Ashdown41628%11.93:1k37:1k
Atkins37038%11.60:1k29:1k
Augusta22099%12.25:1k20:1k
Bald Knob40053%11.53:1k40:1k
Batesville1,13440%12.8
Bauxite54931%13.7
Bay27446%12.51:1k7:1k
Bearden22261%11.18:1k37:1k
Bee Branch22547%9.0
Beebe86330%13.76:1k66:1k
Benton1,23721%13.13:1k49:1k
Bentonville1,99416%16.12:1k17:1k
Berryville51937%14.04:1k64:1k
Bigelow31842%10.3
Biggers9253%7.1
Bismarck32648%13.0
Black Rock16352%9.6
Blevins20172%10.1
Blytheville95068%13.212:1k78:1k
Bonnerdale246.0
Booneville45043%14.16:1k32:1k
Bradford30844%10.8
Bradley19864%15.2
Branch29532%12.3
Briggsville8076%8.0
Brinkley30899%12.81:1k32:1k
Brockwell25168%10.5
Brookland59037%11.3
Bryant1,90413%13.83:1k51:1k
Cabot1,83323%15.62:1k34:1k
Calico Rock24158%10.5
Camden1,46549%11.95:1k62:1k
Carlisle33846%12.11:1k45:1k
Cave City47948%18.41:1k21:1k
Cedarville29839%14.9
Center Ridge21350%14.2
Charleston42131%15.00:1k10:1k
Cherry Valley36662%12.6
Clarendon33875%11.3
Clarksville44844%12.12:1k41:1k
Clinton29354%9.81:1k25:1k
Coal Hill32467%13.0
Concord19150%10.6
Conway2,13212%13.64:1k47:1k
Corning51252%13.82:1k12:1k
Cotter31556%11.74:1k33:1k
Cove24658%12.9
Crossett55642%10.76:1k42:1k
Cushman16154%8.9
Danville37366%11.7
Dardanelle51752%12.35:1k31:1k
De Queen34256%10.74:1k45:1k
De Valls Bluff9060%6.9
Decatur22463%10.22:1k11:1k
Deer12466%8.3
Delaplaine16158%10.1
Delight17360%12.4
Dermott20799%9.4
Des Arc32242%11.94:1k8:1k
Dewitt52443%11.93:1k41:1k
Dierks26839%10.3
Donaldson17038%11.3
Dover44031%12.26:1k17:1k
Dumas43266%14.45:1k40:1k
Earle26994%11.21:1k22:1k
El Dorado2,09438%12.411:1k69:1k
Elaine14595%10.4
Elkins32526%13.52:1k7:1k
Emerson18052%12.0
Emmet14551%7.6
England28056%11.2
Eudora33399%13.3
Eureka Springs32927%10.63:1k52:1k
Evening Shade10351%5.4
Everton14978%9.9
Farmington60819%11.32:1k17:1k
Fayetteville2,23117%16.05:1k37:1k
Flippin28456%12.3
Fordyce37146%14.37:1k33:1k
Foreman25453%13.4
Forrest City1,14073%13.39:1k79:1k
Fort Smith4,14930%13.38:1k56:1k
Fouke30751%11.8
Fox9557%7.9
Gassville124.01:1k15:1k
Gentry55233%11.21:1k10:1k
Gosnell63057%13.18:1k26:1k
Gravette53231%12.46:1k11:1k
Green Forest43950%11.05:1k24:1k
Greenbrier55334%13.5
Greenland28242%8.80:1k16:1k
Greenwood73413%16.72:1k14:1k
Greers Ferry26844%10.72:1k11:1k
Gurdon27366%13.77:1k28:1k
Guy21854%13.6
Hackett31629%15.0
Hamburg36599%11.16:1k28:1k
Hampton38453%12.4
Hardy65452%12.8
Harrisburg32762%11.37:1k52:1k
Harrison1,00727%12.96:1k44:1k
Hartford20446%8.5
Hattieville20847%9.9
Havana20660%11.4
Hazen21646%12.73:1k18:1k
Heber Springs59939%14.63:1k41:1k
Hector34257%11.4
Hermitage23675%9.4
Hope1,20042%12.59:1k59:1k
Horatio37259%12.0
Hot Springs2,86738%12.313:1k99:1k
Hoxie43969%10.21:1k10:1k
Hughes2882%8.5
Huntsville66831%13.1
Huttig10675%8.8
Imboden29664%12.3
Jacksonville2,32134%14.19:1k51:1k
Jasper25850%11.7
Jessieville41449%13.4
Jonesboro3,37028%13.94:1k50:1k
Judsonia32141%13.41:1k7:1k
Junction City34435%11.5
Kingston9249%7.7
Kirby19749%9.9
Lake City17539%10.0
Lake Village29699%12.324:1k30:1k
Lamar37143%10.6
Lavaca27325%12.4
Lead Hill17066%10.0
Lepanto37249%10.12:1k21:1k
Lexa41749%13.9
Lincoln36348%16.52:1k11:1k
Little Rock14,16829%13.913:1k80:1k
Lockesburg17744%12.6
Lonoke58547%16.33:1k39:1k
Magazine23871%11.9
Magnolia86335%11.36:1k44:1k
Malvern1,40442%12.7
Mammoth Spring85
Mammoth Springs21664%10.8
Manila47955%14.1
Mansfield33634%12.4
Marianna81452%13.3
Marion83437%16.0
Marked Tree28669%9.90:1k25:1k
Marmaduke36649%13.63:1k51:1k
Marvell47150%10.2
Maumelle7412%12.32:1k20:1k
Mayflower28237%10.42:1k46:1k
Maynard26056%11.3
Mccrory28653%11.00:1k11:1k
Mcgehee64362%12.1
Melbourne22750%12.6
Mena86855%13.23:1k49:1k
Mineral Springs25265%12.62:1k18:1k
Monette18037%12.00:1k14:1k
Monticello1,25248%13.23:1k47:1k
Morrilton1,02633%11.54:1k80:1k
Mount Ida29358%11.7
Mount Pleasant18843%7.8
Mountain Home1,30138%13.70:1k38:1k
Mountain Pine32269%12.9
Mountain View54847%13.72:1k29:1k
Mountainburg26250%13.1
Mt Vernon21361%10.7
Mt. Judea9675%5.6
Mulberry15855%8.81:1k9:1k
Murfreesboro26645%9.5
Nashville41343%11.84:1k60:1k
Newark34051%10.6
Newport45460%11.16:1k63:1k
Norfork20867%9.5
Norman26966%9.6
Norphlet26235%9.7
North Little Rock1,87412%14.414:1k103:1k
Oark9079%6.4
Oden10961%7.3
Ola26961%9.37:1k20:1k
Omaha19975%8.3
Osceola44799%15.421:1k53:1k
Ozark57532%13.25:1k27:1k
Palestine18176%10.6
Pangburn35747%11.2
Paragould1,86433%13.55:1k72:1k
Paris35946%12.45:1k40:1k
Paron11129%7.4
Pea Ridge40628%13.51:1k18:1k
Pearcy86333%14.9
Perryville48036%11.4
Piggott48043%12.02:1k20:1k
Pine Bluff2,60358%13.016:1k93:1k
Plainview12872%7.5
Pleasant Plains31848%12.2
Pocahontas43845%16.2
Pottsville39936%12.15:1k18:1k
Poyen23743%14.8
Prairie Grove44324%15.84:1k14:1k
Prescott34854%12.41:1k20:1k
Prim368.0
Quitman28838%10.30:1k30:1k
Ravenden Springs11858%5.9
Rector31139%11.1
Rison68742%11.22:1k21:1k
Rogers1,76533%16.83:1k34:1k
Rose Bud43944%11.30:1k11:1k
Rosston22065%11.0
Russellville1,20933%15.54:1k51:1k
Saint Joe9469%8.5
Saint Paul15063%11.5
Salem35547%12.7
Saratoga5679%4.7
Scotland5281%10.4
Scranton18744%9.8
Searcy1,99624%15.12:1k55:1k
Sheridan98828%14.52:1k27:1k
Sherwood1,45521%13.34:1k42:1k
Shirley28368%10.5
Siloam Springs1,03436%16.42:1k27:1k
Smackover37835%11.5
Sparkman9459%7.2
Springdale1,42211%14.74:1k36:1k
Stamps29768%12.4
Star City53152%12.61:1k13:1k
Stephens27370%14.4
Strawberry10568%10.5
Strong22755%11.4
Stuttgart73748%13.67:1k65:1k
Subiaco1658.0
Swifton11157%6.5
Taylor14343%11.9
Texarkana1,98846%11.917:1k61:1k
Timbo13071%7.6
Trumann84359%12.810:1k76:1k
Tuckerman32763%18.2
Turrell17798%9.3
Umpire4879%6.9
Valley Springs28532%12.4
Van Buren1,28334%15.32:1k34:1k
Vilonia62222%14.83:1k32:1k
Viola19842%11.0
Waldo17096%12.1
Waldron56251%17.06:1k23:1k
Walnut Ridge22939%9.54:1k18:1k
Warm Springs929.0
Warren50258%13.66:1k22:1k
Weiner16039%8.4
West Fork39232%15.11:1k15:1k
West Helena1,15360%11.9
West Memphis1,70371%13.923:1k93:1k
Western Grove14167%11.8
White Hall69420%16.93:1k25:1k
Wickes19263%14.8
Wilburn5054%4.5
Williford13189%11.9
Wilson35862%11.5
Wynne91141%14.56:1k45:1k
Yellville32751%13.6



Looking for Arkansas Scholarships?

Trying to find scholarship information for your children or yourself? Click the link below to get started. Find tuition information for Arkansas schools or out of state universities quickly and easily.

Click here to find Scholarships

Finish High School Online

Did you know you can now obtain an accredited high school diploma online? Learn how to get started by clicking the link below.

Click here to Finish your High School Diploma

 
Arkansas high school statistics View High School Statistics for Arkansas

Arkansas Public School Statistics
Student/Teacher Ratio Rankings in Arkansas
Public School Enrollment Rankings for Arkansas
Free Lunch Assistance Rankings in Arkansas
Full Time Teacher Rankings in Arkansas

Arkansas Private School Statistics
Catholic High Schools in Arkansas
Coed High Schools in Arkansas
All Female High Schools in Arkansas
All Male High Schools in Arkansas
Private School Enrollment Rankings in Arkansas
Private School Student/Teacher Ratio Rankings in Arkansas
Private School Full Time Teacher Rankings in Arkansas
Private School Associations in Arkansas

Other Arkansas High School Statistics
School Districts in Arkansas
Counties in Arkansas





Home Privacy & Terms About Us Advertising Contact Us
High Schools    Elementary Schools
Data on U.S. Public High Schools & Private High Schools
Data provided by the National Center for Education Statistics
Copyright 2014. High-Schools.com. All Rights Reserved.