High Schools
A resource of Public and Private U.S high schools data


Schools   Cities   School Districts   Counties   Zip  
Home Search Spreadsheet of High Schools Online Education Blog Link to Us
Request Info:
> Online High School


View Schools by State:
Alabama
Alaska
Arizona
Arkansas
California
Colorado
Connecticut
Delaware
District of Columbia
Florida
Georgia
Hawaii
Idaho
Illinois
Indiana
Iowa
Kansas
Kentucky
Louisiana
Maine
Maryland
Massachusetts
Michigan
Minnesota
Mississippi
Missouri
Montana
Nebraska
Nevada
New Hampshire
New Jersey
New Mexico
New York
North Carolina
North Dakota
Ohio
Oklahoma
Oregon
Pennsylvania
Rhode Island
South Carolina
South Dakota
Tennessee
Texas
Utah
Vermont
Virginia
Washington
West Virginia
Wisconsin
Wyoming


Articles & Info

Blog Categories



You are here: Home > High Schools in California

California High Schools

All California high schools are organized by city. The California high school list includes both public California high schools and private California high schools. Click on the city to view all the schools in that city. The number of California schools in the specific city is also listed.

Click here to get a spreadsheet of California high schools




CityStudentsFree or Reduced LunchStudent to Teacher RatioCity Violent CrimeCity Property Crime
Acton56217%25.5
Agoura2,3052%25.72:1k17:1k
Agoura Hills327.02:1k17:1k
Alameda3,82724%18.53:1k27:1k
Albany1,2469%21.73:1k41:1k
Alhambra6,68953%23.33:1k24:1k
Aliso Viejo3,1376%26.31:1k12:1k
Alpaugh14667%16.2
Alta Loma3,01015%25.5
Altadena547.1
Altaloma495.0
Alturas31727%17.99:1k26:1k
American Canyon8110.03:1k30:1k
Anaheim22,56336%24.14:1k25:1k
Anderson1,29026%23.68:1k52:1k
Angels Camp91519%22.4
Angwin9013.0
Antelope1,63028%22.5
Antioch7,09925%22.19:1k28:1k
Anza51238%16.7
Apple Valley2,93029%22.55:1k25:1k
Aptos1,83819%19.1
Arbuckle38564%18.7
Arcadia4,2206%21.92:1k27:1k
Arcata1,11513%21.53:1k33:1k
Arleta371.0
Armona1535.5
Arroyo Grande2,77722%19.82:1k22:1k
Arvin2,64982%23.48:1k50:1k
Atascadero2,00813%19.63:1k19:1k
Atherton3,22618%13.75:1k31:1k
Atwater3,69770%22.86:1k42:1k
Auburn2,90112%20.34:1k28:1k
Avenal65199%20.84:1k10:1k
Azusa1,56358%22.54:1k28:1k
Baker5443%10.86:1k50:1k
Bakersfield31,84641%23.56:1k50:1k
Baldwin Park7,53042%22.83:1k23:1k
Banning1,42670%20.16:1k25:1k
Barstow1,94842%23.414:1k53:1k
Bay Point5025.0
Bear Valley42.00:1k12:1k
Beaumont1,74147%21.52:1k24:1k
Bell4,73791%24.85:1k18:1k
Bell Gardens3,87261%26.56:1k20:1k
Bellflower4,51540%23.27:1k30:1k
Belmont2,83810%18.4
Benicia1,8886%21.72:1k20:1k
Benton93.5
Berkeley4,94820%19.46:1k68:1k
Bermuda Dunes45313.0
Beverly Hills2,59423.34:1k31:1k
Bieber10144%14.2
Big Bear Lake1,13035%22.27:1k47:1k
Big Pine11047%9.9
Biggs24954%18.79:1k21:1k
Bishop76745%21.78:1k51:1k
Bloomington3,81832%22.6
Blythe1,01342%18.23:1k26:1k
Bolinas2311.0
Bonsall9511.0
Boonville28071%13.5
Boron27739%16.3
Borrego Springs16064%11.9
Boyes Hot Springs1411.0
Brawley1,94957%23.73:1k47:1k
Brea2,19616%24.52:1k37:1k
Brentwood3,02814%26.52:1k22:1k
Bridgeport227.3
Bridgeville5954%10.2
Brooks277.0
Buena Park2,30622.63:1k27:1k
Burbank7,81317%22.12:1k28:1k
Burlingame1,8292%19.03:1k31:1k
Burney33932%17.1
Calabasas3,2551%16.91:1k16:1k
Calexico2,98753%21.52:1k36:1k
California City233.55:1k28:1k
Calimesa36413.72:1k26:1k
Calipatria38877%18.80:1k7:1k
Calistoga37061%16.32:1k23:1k
Camarillo3,56215%21.11:1k16:1k
Cambria35630%18.9
Campbell1,7147%24.72:1k37:1k
Campo5746%20.4
Canby242.0
Canoga Park4,43132%17.8
Canyon Countrty1,58921.4
Canyon Country3,2816%23.3
Capitola7144%23.711:1k64:1k
Capo Beach
Carlsbad3,5657%22.52:1k24:1k
Carmel7947%17.02:1k36:1k
Carmichael2,7994%15.2
Carpinteria1,17029%13.52:1k21:1k
Carson4,50349%26.56:1k27:1k
Caruthers64372%17.4
Castaic4111.0
Castro Valley2,99511%23.7
Castroville1,49437%24.1
Cathedral City3,08857%24.75:1k31:1k
Cedarville5536%9.0
Ceres2,71745%23.24:1k44:1k
Cerritos6,90416%23.23:1k37:1k
Chatsworth3,35649%25.6
Chester33830%17.7
Chico4,67425%20.84:1k32:1k
Chino6,17424%22.32:1k27:1k
Chino Hills5,3337%23.31:1k16:1k
Chowchilla95599%22.72:1k18:1k
Chula Vista16,87829%23.44:1k29:1k
Citrus Heights2,80327%24.35:1k44:1k
City Of Industry1,39249%24.0
Claremont2,81718.32:1k31:1k
Clarksburg29017.8
Clearlake6187%17.45:1k35:1k
Cloverdale43229%20.62:1k14:1k
Clovis8,99523%18.72:1k34:1k
Coachella2,67587%25.65:1k40:1k
Coalinga16711%16.84:1k28:1k
Coarsegold2825%11.2
Coleville6229%8.9
Colfax1,02413%20.5
Colton3,80640%23.65:1k36:1k
Colusa43140%17.22:1k23:1k
Compton7,39389%26.618:1k35:1k
Concord9,38821.34:1k37:1k
Corcoran95763%20.43:1k8:1k
Corning1,01949%18.79:1k42:1k
Corona11,32937%21.92:1k27:1k
Coronado1,0404%21.91:1k26:1k
Costa Mesa3,68251%24.63:1k31:1k
Cotati8383.05:1k15:1k
Cottonwood1,07414%30.3
Coulterville2129%3.8
Courtland17
Covelo14795%14.2
Covina7,54435%24.53:1k35:1k
Crescent City1,22541%23.84:1k30:1k
Crestline14247%17.8
Crockett63519%20.2
Culver City2,86518%23.54:1k36:1k
Cupertino6,1554%24.51:1k20:1k
Cutler9988%16.5
Cypress3,47312%25.23:1k17:1k
Daly City3,32333%23.33:1k20:1k
Dana Point2,99611%26.01:1k16:1k
Danville5,2431%20.11:1k14:1k
Davis2,2618%19.72:1k37:1k
Del Mar956.03:1k39:1k
Delano4,32577%22.35:1k36:1k
Delhi69299%21.6
Denair37233%17.5
Desert Hot Springs1,82276%24.612:1k62:1k
Diamond Bar3,3146%27.12:1k18:1k
Diamond Springs41512%18.2
Dinuba2,03819%20.38:1k47:1k
Dixon1,24834%20.54:1k45:1k
Dorris10255%15.72:1k12:1k
Dos Palos73820.67:1k25:1k
Downey8,69344%23.74:1k37:1k
Downieville3724%7.1
Duarte1,30845%24.53:1k23:1k
Dublin1,4687%20.02:1k16:1k
Dunsmuir10969%13.64:1k25:1k
Durham42627%19.6
Earlimart256.0
East Palo Alto17210.011:1k25:1k
Edwards42211%21.1
El Cajon10,50225%24.26:1k36:1k
El Centro4,10754%23.74:1k56:1k
El Cerrito1,36323%23.46:1k49:1k
El Dorado1,63611%21.9
El Dorado Hills2,0941%24.0
El Monte7,28071%23.07:1k22:1k
El Segundo1,2396%23.33:1k39:1k
El Sobrante29712.2
Elk Creek5145%10.8
Elk Grove9,88326%22.65:1k26:1k
Emeryville39859%17.314:1k101:1k
Empire6
Encinitas4,5288%21.02:1k17:1k
Encino1,40212.4
Escalon1,06826%22.34:1k36:1k
Escondido10,04315%23.04:1k31:1k
Esparto30136%18.6
Etiwanda3,38312%25.2
Etna25359%17.81:1k8:1k
Eureka2,32838%18.79:1k49:1k
Exeter1,27550%21.14:1k30:1k
Fair Oaks4,46011%22.1
Fairfield9,08027%20.65:1k38:1k
Fallbrook3,32333%22.2
Farmersville66179%17.77:1k25:1k
Felton1,15321.6
Ferndale15614.12:1k12:1k
Fillmore1,11951%22.52:1k18:1k
Firebaugh75070%20.32:1k23:1k
Folsom2,9614%25.71:1k22:1k
Fontana12,04039%24.45:1k24:1k
Foresthill19719%21.9
Forestville1,12218%24.9
Fort Bragg65444%16.76:1k42:1k
Fort Dick6123.0
Fortuna1,24230%19.42:1k39:1k
Fountain Valley5,56234%25.92:1k25:1k
Fowler72567%21.32:1k30:1k
Fremont11,44714%23.73:1k24:1k
French Gulch334.0
Fresno32,54554%22.96:1k46:1k
Fullerton11,27829.43:1k31:1k
Galt2,25146%22.42:1k29:1k
Garberville12
Garden Grove10,99051%24.44:1k23:1k
Garden Valley74018%22.6
Gardena4,21760%22.06:1k27:1k
Gasquet2588%8.1
Geyserville9645%9.6
Gilroy3,24236%21.75:1k31:1k
Glendale7,16838%19.42:1k21:1k
Glendora4,00910%24.31:1k29:1k
Glenn6212.0
Gold River189.0
Goleta2,29118%21.61:1k13:1k
Gonzales73858%21.03:1k15:1k
Granada Hills8,19237%25.6
Grand Terrace9610.02:1k21:1k
Granite Bay2,0831%23.8
Grass Valley4,31011%22.75:1k37:1k
Graton355.0
Greenfield98266%27.66:1k31:1k
Greenville16235%13.6
Gridley71443%20.617:1k33:1k
Groveland22529%16.0
Gustine62724%20.84:1k28:1k
Hacienda Heights4,16125%24.1
Half Moon Bay1,16825%23.92:1k22:1k
Hamilton City32919.6
Hanford4,03342%23.05:1k38:1k
Happy Camp8361%12.0
Harbor City3,63261%25.8
Hawaiian Gardens498:1k25:1k
Hawthorne3,11568%20.39:1k26:1k
Hayfork16365%11.6
Hayward8,2825%20.46:1k32:1k
Healdsburg1,16220%19.52:1k25:1k
Helm3692%18.0
Hemet6,48339%24.36:1k47:1k
Hercules1,25017%23.23:1k18:1k
Herlong7362%12.0
Hesperia6,47939%23.73:1k23:1k
Highland43563%17.65:1k25:1k
Hillsborough3508.00:1k7:1k
Hilmar78836%20.0
Hollister3,44027%20.55:1k26:1k
Holtville61869%18.41:1k20:1k
Hoopa29776%15.9
Hughson80036%21.52:1k22:1k
Huntington Beach11,17510%21.72:1k22:1k
Huntington Park4,93188%24.39:1k44:1k
Huron2850%28.08:1k17:1k
Idyllwild2454.0
Imperial13012.61:1k12:1k
Imperial Beach3,03541%22.67:1k28:1k
Independence2025%5.6
Indio3,28639%23.64:1k32:1k
Inglewood5,50553%15.79:1k27:1k
Inyokern135.0
Ione40011.22:1k12:1k
Irvine9,3005%22.51:1k15:1k
Jackson63618%26.48:1k46:1k
Julian23222%15.8
Kelseyville67456%21.0
Kensington1:1k24:1k
Kentfield72515.0
Kerman1,11246%22.42:1k35:1k
Kettleman City650%6.0
King City1,20366%24.66:1k26:1k
Kingsburg1,13921%20.92:1k37:1k
La Canada4,0410%17.21:1k18:1k
La Crescenta3,99915%23.2
La Habra4,45425.73:1k22:1k
La Habra Heights24716.01:1k10:1k
La Jolla3,5179%12.1
La Mesa5,26232%22.54:1k38:1k
La Mirada2,42510%23.53:1k20:1k
La Palma2,43016%26.72:1k17:1k
La Puente7,52145%22.57:1k16:1k
La Quinta2,82120%23.14:1k34:1k
La Selva Beach43732%11.8
La Verne3,4457%18.52:1k21:1k
Lafayette1,38922.11:1k23:1k
Laguna Beach1,1004%22.93:1k24:1k
Laguna Hills1,93912%23.81:1k18:1k
Lake Almanor176.0
Lake Arrowhead1,84522%27.6
Lake Balboa26442%21.6
Lake Elsinore2,48924%24.73:1k33:1k
Lake Forest2,65910%25.81:1k12:1k
Lake Isabella89239%21.9
Lake View Terrace2598.0
Lakeport66342%19.4
Lakeside2,18712%22.9
Lakeview2810.0
Lakewood11,06042%25.35:1k26:1k
Lamont11793%26.0
Lancaster11,23439%22.88:1k31:1k
Larkspur1,7054%17.8
Laton20981%13.1
Lawndale5,34159%22.17:1k17:1k
Laytonville17645%14.1
Le Grand56571%18.8
Lebec49637%23.7
Lee Vining4448%11.0
Leggett6172%9.4
Lemon Grove12412.06:1k28:1k
Lemoore2,49533%20.83:1k27:1k
Lincoln1,29925%25.21:1k10:1k
Linden79340%21.9
Lindsay1,09767%23.16:1k32:1k
Littlerock2,44359%26.6
Live Oak58870%18.5
Livermore4,58210%20.12:1k24:1k
Livingston1,27174%21.76:1k28:1k
Lodi5,37535%21.44:1k46:1k
Loma Linda1,61519.92:1k27:1k
Lomita1698.06:1k19:1k
Lompoc3,30439%23.57:1k20:1k
Lone Pine14033%14.8
Long Barn1464%14.0
Long Beach24,51356%25.57:1k28:1k
Loomis1,6227%23.5
Los Alamitos3,1426%25.72:1k25:1k
Los Altos2,32911%15.01:1k13:1k
Los Altos Hills3007.00:1k6:1k
Los Angeles111,52163%19.67:1k26:1k
Los Banos2,44631%18.75:1k23:1k
Los Gatos2,1311%24.81:1k23:1k
Los Molinos18151%15.6
Los Olivos3116.2
Lower Lake88584%21.2
Loyalton16235%13.8
Lucerne Valley34763%20.2
Lynwood3,87160%27.29:1k25:1k
Madera5,70349%20.78:1k21:1k
Madison2638%13.0
Magalia16558%16.3
Malibu2:1k25:1k
Mammoth Lakes42229%17.55:1k40:1k
Manhattan Beach2,3722%22.51:1k25:1k
Manteca5,80528%22.03:1k39:1k
Maricopa10570%11.9
Marina14929.23:1k30:1k
Mariposa80525%20.8
Markleeville922%3.6
Martinez1,46012%21.53:1k38:1k
Marysville1,59641%11.99:1k57:1k
Mather11671%10.1
Maxwell13956%14.2
Maywood17516.07:1k19:1k
Mcarthur30334%18.1
Mcclellan641160.3
Mccloud540%2.1
Mcfarland87272%22.4
Mckinleyville81515%20.9
Mendocino28616%17.2
Mendota61461%22.6
Menifee3,22016%27.2
Menlo Park13412.02:1k24:1k
Merced6,05966%19.68:1k44:1k
Merces3131.0
Middletown58623%18.0
Mill Valley1,2477%15.21:1k15:1k
Millbrae1,5625%24.32:1k20:1k
Milpitas3,12531%25.32:1k31:1k
Mira Loma3,00841%24.3
Miranda37530%15.9
Mission Hills1,53423.0
Mission Viejo9,44310%24.71:1k13:1k
Modesto18,47135%23.87:1k53:1k
Mojave68848%21.0
Monrovia1,97243%20.43:1k28:1k
Montclair3,12139%23.66:1k61:1k
Montebello8,09449%23.63:1k30:1k
Monterey1,59324%18.06:1k36:1k
Monterey Park34195%18.92:1k20:1k
Montrose
Moorpark2,72219%23.01:1k15:1k
Moraga1,37320.20:1k12:1k
Moreno Valley12,69848%22.86:1k32:1k
Morgan Hill1,82313%24.02:1k20:1k
Morro Bay95621%18.72:1k19:1k
Mount Shasta46528%13.72:1k25:1k
Mountain Center296.0
Mountain View3,7117%17.54:1k26:1k
Murrieta7,5668%22.21:1k14:1k
Murrietta18120%18.1
Napa6,63420%22.93:1k26:1k
National City3,46550%20.88:1k37:1k
Needles29252%25.44:1k38:1k
Nevada City1056.08:1k30:1k
New Cuyama9573%9.7
Newark2,2858%22.04:1k45:1k
Newbury Park2,90910%25.4
Newhall2,7277%23.3
Newman80347%19.32:1k32:1k
Newport Beach4,62514%26.62:1k28:1k
Newport Coast38610.0
Nicolaus2959%19.5
Nipomo1,27728%23.2
Norco3,62125%23.22:1k28:1k
Norden284.0
North Fork425%4.0
North Highlands1,87740%22.9
North Hills6,16360%20.1
North Hollywood6,67552%15.9
Northridge8597%10.8
Norwalk4,96640%23.35:1k24:1k
Novato2,44217%21.42:1k18:1k
Nuevo33017%5.3
O'neals3743%7.4
Oak Park1,3422%21.9
Oak Run1111.0
Oakdale1,81920%21.62:1k46:1k
Oakhurst1,32621%23.7
Oakland12,98039%15.620:1k54:1k
Oakley2,13415%22.83:1k22:1k
Oceanside6,00433%21.45:1k25:1k
Ojai2,38410%10.32:1k22:1k
Olivehurst1,28373%9.4
Ontario11,28124%21.15:1k32:1k
Orange6,21530%21.62:1k22:1k
Orangevale1,99213%21.5
Oregon House7515.0
Orinda1,60018.10:1k15:1k
Orland72050%18.24:1k29:1k
Orosi86293%19.8
Oroville3,11550%20.113:1k66:1k
Oxnard14,06649%23.74:1k23:1k
Pacific Grove7335%16.41:1k25:1k
Pacific Palisades2,82919%30.4
Pacifica2,40915%22.02:1k20:1k
Pacoima36225.1
Palm Desert2,09516%23.81:1k51:1k
Palm Springs1,99842%26.48:1k55:1k
Palmdale8,87835%25.56:1k27:1k
Palo Alto4,1244%15.31:1k30:1k
Palo Cedro1,93114%24.7
Palos Verdes Estates1,8701%18.50:1k11:1k
Palos Verdes Peninsula7658.0
Panorama City54921%15.2
Paradise1,99325%20.02:1k28:1k
Paramount4,37285%21.47:1k35:1k
Parlier90976%18.610:1k40:1k
Pasadena9,44630%16.94:1k29:1k
Paso Robles2,51023%24.74:1k29:1k
Patterson1,54046%22.63:1k27:1k
Pebble Beach7509.0
Perris4,79459%17.95:1k34:1k
Pescadero10213.1
Petaluma4,22813%20.44:1k17:1k
Petrolia1580%5.2
Phelan3,03724%26.4
Philo134.0
Pico Rivera4,04543%22.24:1k25:1k
Piedmont94218.40:1k23:1k
Pine Grove5117.0
Pine Valley47845%19.4
Pinedale29
Pinole1,83724%24.18:1k44:1k
Pittsburg3,27440%18.53:1k37:1k
Placentia5,35627%25.12:1k17:1k
Placerville1,63412%20.46:1k27:1k
Planada3681%18.0
Playa Del Rey62118.0
Pleasant Hill2,47825.84:1k51:1k
Pleasanton4,9743%21.51:1k22:1k
Point Arena17265%11.6
Pomona9,74159%23.48:1k32:1k
Porterville5,73661%23.25:1k36:1k
Portola44036%21.0
Portola Valley3377.0
Potrero2662%7.1
Potter Valley10741%9.0
Poway3,3918%22.52:1k18:1k
Prather11985.0
Princeton8956%11.9
Prunedale11712.0
Quartz Hill3,7459%25.6
Quincy37831%18.7
Ramona2,46624%24.1
Rancho Cordova3,70229%25.0
Rancho Cucamonga6,02511%26.02:1k22:1k
Rancho Mirage28110.01:1k52:1k
Rancho Santa Margarita4,7651%22.81:1k11:1k
Raymond55.0
Realto76
Red Bluff2,30052%21.78:1k49:1k
Redding5,56028%22.37:1k35:1k
Redlands8,93128%22.54:1k39:1k
Redondo Beach2,92313%20.93:1k23:1k
Redwood City2,26238%20.23:1k29:1k
Redwood Valley243135.0
Reedley2,51340%23.26:1k27:1k
Rescue55.0
Reseda7,32468%25.0
Rialto9,14447%24.56:1k22:1k
Richmond5,21350%20.911:1k49:1k
Ridgecrest2,15023%18.45:1k22:1k
Rio Linda2,04643%21.6
Rio Vista45217.75:1k17:1k
Ripon2,1395%25.01:1k27:1k
Riverbank91350%22.43:1k30:1k
Riverdale68160%17.6
Riverside26,83832%24.46:1k37:1k
Rocklin2,7866%18.21:1k22:1k
Rohnert Park2,40210%22.65:1k19:1k
Rolling Hills Estates2,5922%21.74:1k21:1k
Rosamond96949%23.7
Rosemead2,98243%15.14:1k23:1k
Roseville6,59213%22.03:1k36:1k
Ross3196.00:1k14:1k
Rowland Heights3,07729%24.6
Running Springs140
Sacramento40,89540%20.110:1k48:1k
Saint Helena50430%15.21:1k15:1k
Salinas11,1133%22.47:1k37:1k
Salton City15098%8.9
San Andreas1,20218%20.4
San Anselmo1,4922%21.51:1k24:1k
San Bernardino15,84667%23.410:1k47:1k
San Bruno1,44216%19.03:1k23:1k
San Clemente3,14712%25.11:1k13:1k
San Diego55,57941%19.95:1k32:1k
San Dimas1,72617%23.52:1k22:1k
San Fernando4,77179%23.55:1k20:1k
San Francisco27,1471%14.88:1k46:1k
San Gabriel6,39947%23.54:1k19:1k
San Jacinto2,39447%24.84:1k38:1k
San Jose51,88422%20.14:1k24:1k
San Juan Bautista38031%22.6
San Juan Capistrano2,2322%12.92:1k15:1k
San Leandro4,08233%17.87:1k50:1k
San Lorenzo4,06523%22.1
San Luis Obispo2,05230%18.93:1k40:1k
San Marcos4,48426%24.03:1k20:1k
San Marino2,1441%30.62:1k19:1k
San Mateo5,5465%18.04:1k25:1k
San Pablo56516%14.911:1k54:1k
San Pedro4,23547%22.5
San Rafael2,79120%17.64:1k28:1k
San Ramon2,5171%23.41:1k20:1k
San Ysidro7113.0
Sandiego3,1335%24.25:1k32:1k
Sanger2,35267%21.45:1k28:1k
Santa Ana21,24940%24.85:1k21:1k
Santa Barbara6,35430%18.46:1k29:1k
Santa Clara4,98132%23.02:1k27:1k
Santa Clarita9193%6.82:1k18:1k
Santa Cruz3,34817%22.38:1k38:1k
Santa Fe Springs3,51336%23.57:1k80:1k
Santa Maria6,48129%22.37:1k30:1k
Santa Monica5,67114%15.46:1k33:1k
Santa Paula1,76065%25.74:1k27:1k
Santa Rosa11,04116%18.85:1k24:1k
Santa Ynez1,17116%25.6
Santee3,96610%24.53:1k22:1k
Saratoga2,74310%22.60:1k10:1k
Saugus2,7382%24.5
Scotts Valley9004%23.21:1k24:1k
Seaside1,74741%20.06:1k19:1k
Sebastopol1,60412%21.02:1k25:1k
Selma1,91558%22.34:1k54:1k
Shafter1,54867%21.93:1k33:1k
Shandon15460%12.8
Shasta Lake1,09942%19.4
Sherman Oaks2,18911.6
Shingle Springs2,0626%22.6
Shoshone4262%8.4
Sierra Madre27013.01:1k12:1k
Sierraville
Silverado635.0
Simi Valley7,86816%24.22:1k16:1k
Sloughhouse10697%21.2
Solana Beach99912.24:1k24:1k
Soledad1,14489%22.73:1k11:1k
Sonoma1,91013%11.14:1k26:1k
Sonora1,81024%23.04:1k128:1k
Soquel1,26616%26.0
South El Monte1,48579%21.36:1k25:1k
South Gate4,01174%25.96:1k29:1k
South Lake Tahoe1,64237%19.47:1k24:1k
South Pasadena1,6768%22.82:1k20:1k
South San Francisco3,17619%22.53:1k26:1k
Spring Valley4,23741%21.6
Squaw Valley72.0
Stockton22,17538%20.015:1k61:1k
Stonyford4393%10.5
Strathmore44797%20.0
Studio City682.0
Sun Valley5,15771%25.5
Sunland45026.9
Sunnyvale2,68313%21.11:1k20:1k
Susanville1,30920%22.45:1k16:1k
Sutter78816%23.26:1k39:1k
Sutter Creek93318%24.66:1k39:1k
Sylmar4,36270%23.4
Taft1,04953%14.34:1k43:1k
Tahoe City46633%16.7
Talmage1384.0
Tehachapi1,71725.6
Temecula6,9838%23.42:1k25:1k
Temple City2,11426%23.12:1k13:1k
Templeton1,1299%19.7
Thermal15692%17.3
Thousand Oaks3,8797%21.91:1k14:1k
Tiburon2401:1k15:1k
Tollhouse90323%19.3
Tomales22247%12.3
Torrance11,43111%21.92:1k22:1k
Tracy6,02817%24.02:1k32:1k
Tranquillity47698%17.3
Trona16264%15.9
Truckee92822%18.81:1k15:1k
Tujunga2,43762%26.9
Tulare4,68367%24.37:1k46:1k
Tulelake24270%14.03:1k9:1k
Tuolumne66516%21.2
Turlock5,84327%21.27:1k46:1k
Tustin2,21722%25.52:1k22:1k
Twentynine Palms1,10845%22.93:1k19:1k
Twin Peaks1528.0
Ukiah2,47844%19.610:1k32:1k
Union City4,16823%21.16:1k32:1k
Upland4,69817%21.54:1k36:1k
Upper Lake46552%23.2
Vacaville6,33316%25.03:1k23:1k
Valencia3,0932%24.9
Vallecito7933%16.5
Vallejo7,15924%24.410:1k49:1k
Valley Center1,62628%22.8
Valley Glen40
Valley Springs1921%19.0
Valley Village2065.1
Van Nuys11,42765%22.9
Vandenberg Air Force Base15540%17.8
Ventura6,63924%22.24:1k32:1k
Verdugo City2311.0
Victor759.06:1k37:1k
Victorville10,08040%23.06:1k37:1k
Villa Park2,29811%25.31:1k25:1k
Visalia10,21136%21.76:1k47:1k
Vista9,76823%20.26:1k28:1k
Walnut3,5039%23.32:1k15:1k
Walnut Creek4,11820.02:1k43:1k
Warner Springs2
Wasco1,69470%20.8
Waterford57145%17.33:1k29:1k
Watsonville3,24049%17.47:1k37:1k
Weaverville47943%21.6
Weed22716%16.99:1k42:1k
West Covina5,13237%24.84:1k35:1k
West Hills1,56616.2
West Sacramento1,95947%18.64:1k28:1k
Westlake Village3,0698%19.91:1k17:1k
Westminster4,47061%25.53:1k30:1k
Westmorland9447.03:1k12:1k
Westwood22037%23.2
Wheatland75630%18.71:1k14:1k
Whitethorn42.0
Whittier11,94239%24.14:1k26:1k
Wildomar2,66428%22.3
Williams31568%18.62:1k16:1k
Willits68644%19.35:1k22:1k
Willow Creek5411.0
Willows59047%23.74:1k36:1k
Wilmington4,32161%25.9
Wilton1098.7
Windsor1,55121%22.53:1k10:1k
Winnetka8027.0
Winterhaven21769%10.3
Winters74329%18.01:1k27:1k
Winton7513.0
Woodlake80488%22.95:1k29:1k
Woodland3,27232%23.13:1k36:1k
Woodland Hills8,75232%26.4
Woodside1,88231%20.3
Yerington16998%9.3
Yermo50641%19.0
Yettem863%8.0
Yolo16347%19.9
Yorba Linda972.41:1k15:1k
Yosemite National Park956%4.5
Yreka94655%18.66:1k30:1k
Yuba City3,18436%22.24:1k32:1k
Yucaipa2,53521%26.72:1k18:1k
Yucca Valley2,48630%20.73:1k31:1k



Looking for California Scholarships?

Trying to find scholarship information for your children or yourself? Click the link below to get started. Find tuition information for California schools or out of state universities quickly and easily.

Click here to find Scholarships

Finish High School Online

Did you know you can now obtain an accredited high school diploma online? Learn how to get started by clicking the link below.

Click here to Finish your High School Diploma

 
California high school statistics View High School Statistics for California

California Public School Statistics
Student/Teacher Ratio Rankings in California
Public School Enrollment Rankings for California
Free Lunch Assistance Rankings in California
Full Time Teacher Rankings in California

California Private School Statistics
Catholic High Schools in California
Coed High Schools in California
All Female High Schools in California
All Male High Schools in California
Private School Enrollment Rankings in California
Private School Student/Teacher Ratio Rankings in California
Private School Full Time Teacher Rankings in California
Private School Associations in California

Other California High School Statistics
School Districts in California
Counties in California





Home Privacy & Terms About Us Advertising Contact Us
High Schools    Elementary Schools
Data on U.S. Public High Schools & Private High Schools
Data provided by the National Center for Education Statistics
Copyright 2014. High-Schools.com. All Rights Reserved.