High Schools
A resource of Public and Private U.S high schools data


Schools   Cities   School Districts   Counties   Zip  
Home Search Spreadsheet of High Schools Online Education Blog Link to Us
Request Info:
> Online High School


View Schools by State:
Alabama
Alaska
Arizona
Arkansas
California
Colorado
Connecticut
Delaware
District of Columbia
Florida
Georgia
Hawaii
Idaho
Illinois
Indiana
Iowa
Kansas
Kentucky
Louisiana
Maine
Maryland
Massachusetts
Michigan
Minnesota
Mississippi
Missouri
Montana
Nebraska
Nevada
New Hampshire
New Jersey
New Mexico
New York
North Carolina
North Dakota
Ohio
Oklahoma
Oregon
Pennsylvania
Rhode Island
South Carolina
South Dakota
Tennessee
Texas
Utah
Vermont
Virginia
Washington
West Virginia
Wisconsin
Wyoming


Articles & Info

Blog Categories



You are here: Home > High Schools in Idaho

Idaho High Schools

All Idaho high schools are organized by city. The Idaho high school list includes both public Idaho high schools and private Idaho high schools. Click on the city to view all the schools in that city. The number of Idaho schools in the specific city is also listed.

Click here to get a spreadsheet of Idaho high schools




CityStudentsFree or Reduced LunchStudent to Teacher RatioCity Violent CrimeCity Property Crime
Aberdeen28049%15.1
American Falls52956%16.73:1k26:1k
Arco16937%13.2
Arimo41131%15.4
Bancroft5670%8.6
Blackfoot1,86139%18.33:1k36:1k
Boise9,04417%18.33:1k29:1k
Bonners Ferry57935%13.31:1k14:1k
Bruneau19355%11.1
Buhl38741%15.32:1k29:1k
Burley79046%18.6
Caldwell3,13446%18.94:1k34:1k
Cambridge8138%8.8
Cascade17830%11.6
Challis22438%12.97:1k24:1k
Clark Fork16447%10.2
Coeur D Alene3,35427%19.5
Coeur D'alene17217.1
Cottonwood16145%14.05:1k8:1k
Council16143%11.5
Dayton18644%15.8
Declo32232%18.8
Driggs43536%15.1
Dubois9356%10.4
Eagle2,1158%21.9
Emmett80535%16.32:1k30:1k
Fairfield7333%10.9
Filer46143%17.0
Firth26635%15.6
Fruitland51230%17.83:1k21:1k
Garden Valley2712.0
Glenns Ferry17168%11.6
Gooding44341%15.14:1k20:1k
Grace23053%13.9
Grangeville24624%13.42:1k36:1k
Greenleaf23613.0
Hailey88918%14.44:1k15:1k
Hansen17557%12.2
Harrison13841%10.5
Hayden Lake25315.0
Homedale34549%14.5
Idaho City21340%14.3
Idaho Falls5,00825%19.24:1k31:1k
Jerome93236%15.53:1k22:1k
Kamiah17153%14.61:1k25:1k
Kellogg44536%16.71:1k32:1k
Kendrick16729%12.2
Kimberly69914%15.22:1k15:1k
Kooskia21171%12.5
Kuna1,07423%19.7
Lapwai14673%12.6
Lewiston1,41318%15.91:1k33:1k
Mackay12132%12.1
Malad1414.0
Malad City27240%14.4
Malta15164%12.5
Marsing20550%15.3
Mccall42316%15.16:1k56:1k
Melba22035%13.1
Menan9056%13.8
Meridian5,44215%17.62:1k17:1k
Middleton78333%19.2
Montpelier44332%16.21:1k28:1k
Moscow63519%17.71:1k25:1k
Mountain Home1,10816%20.64:1k31:1k
Mullan6718%7.9
Murtaugh7056%9.7
Nampa4,23932%18.83:1k29:1k
New Plymouth27930%16.4
Notus14251%12.5
Oakley15438%10.8
Oldtown1828.7
Orofino36041%16.97:1k32:1k
Parma28754%17.53:1k17:1k
Payette60435%14.62:1k21:1k
Pingree11831.1
Plummer14311.1
Pocatello3,76429%18.53:1k30:1k
Post Falls1,78432%17.33:1k22:1k
Potlatch25634%15.1
Preston77636%19.01:1k17:1k
Priest River50650%16.23:1k19:1k
Rathdrum67625%17.72:1k20:1k
Rexburg1,06031%19.20:1k8:1k
Rigby84131%18.62:1k28:1k
Riggins8178%10.1
Ririe22938%14.0
Rupert1,29649%17.72:1k20:1k
Saint Anthony51234%17.41:1k10:1k
Saint Maries39339%16.66:1k13:1k
Salmon38653%17.02:1k9:1k
Sandpoint1,55828%18.12:1k28:1k
Shelley61328%19.61:1k12:1k
Shoshone14657%12.4
Soda Springs30723%15.81:1k11:1k
Spirit Lake53039%18.75:1k20:1k
Sugar City37626%16.7
Sun Valley3137.03:1k19:1k
Terreton22137%14.4
Troy15226%11.6
Twin Falls1,72128%16.93:1k37:1k
Wallace25633%13.3
Weippe19169%13.0
Weiser51455%16.72:1k19:1k
Wendell31746%15.03:1k15:1k



Looking for Idaho Scholarships?

Trying to find scholarship information for your children or yourself? Click the link below to get started. Find tuition information for Idaho schools or out of state universities quickly and easily.

Click here to find Scholarships

Finish High School Online

Did you know you can now obtain an accredited high school diploma online? Learn how to get started by clicking the link below.

Click here to Finish your High School Diploma

 
Idaho high school statistics View High School Statistics for Idaho

Idaho Public School Statistics
Student/Teacher Ratio Rankings in Idaho
Public School Enrollment Rankings for Idaho
Free Lunch Assistance Rankings in Idaho
Full Time Teacher Rankings in Idaho

Idaho Private School Statistics
Catholic High Schools in Idaho
Coed High Schools in Idaho
All Female High Schools in Idaho
All Male High Schools in Idaho
Private School Enrollment Rankings in Idaho
Private School Student/Teacher Ratio Rankings in Idaho
Private School Full Time Teacher Rankings in Idaho
Private School Associations in Idaho

Other Idaho High School Statistics
School Districts in Idaho
Counties in Idaho





Home Privacy & Terms About Us Advertising Contact Us
High Schools    Elementary Schools
Data on U.S. Public High Schools & Private High Schools
Data provided by the National Center for Education Statistics
Copyright 2014. High-Schools.com. All Rights Reserved.