High Schools
A resource of Public and Private U.S high schools data


Schools   Cities   School Districts   Counties   Zip  
Home Search Spreadsheet of High Schools Online Education Blog Link to Us
Request Info:
> Online High School


View Schools by State:
Alabama
Alaska
Arizona
Arkansas
California
Colorado
Connecticut
Delaware
District of Columbia
Florida
Georgia
Hawaii
Idaho
Illinois
Indiana
Iowa
Kansas
Kentucky
Louisiana
Maine
Maryland
Massachusetts
Michigan
Minnesota
Mississippi
Missouri
Montana
Nebraska
Nevada
New Hampshire
New Jersey
New Mexico
New York
North Carolina
North Dakota
Ohio
Oklahoma
Oregon
Pennsylvania
Rhode Island
South Carolina
South Dakota
Tennessee
Texas
Utah
Vermont
Virginia
Washington
West Virginia
Wisconsin
Wyoming


Articles & Info

Blog Categories



You are here: Home > High Schools in Mississippi

Mississippi High Schools

All Mississippi high schools are organized by city. The Mississippi high school list includes both public Mississippi high schools and private Mississippi high schools. Click on the city to view all the schools in that city. The number of Mississippi schools in the specific city is also listed.

Click here to get a spreadsheet of Mississippi high schools




CityStudentsFree or Reduced LunchStudent to Teacher RatioCity Violent CrimeCity Property Crime
Aberdeen48286%12.55:1k22:1k
Ackerman45564%14.5
Amory63640%18.72:1k41:1k
Arcola20511.0
Ashland
Avon56475%19.9
Baldwyn24053%10.3
Bassfield40399%13.1
Batesville1,72147%16.55:1k68:1k
Bay Saint Louis1,36438%13.31:1k39:1k
Bay Springs58246%14.1
Belmont546.0
Belzoni70866%16.2
Benton253
Biloxi1,45747%16.8
Booneville1:1k34:1k
Brandon2,99019%16.41:1k11:1k
Brookhaven1,40836%17.53:1k34:1k
Brooklyn60255%15.6
Bruce44665%16.2
Byhalia53282%22.05:1k46:1k
Caledonia50538%18.2
Calhoun City24715.0
Camden34692%9.3
Canton1,19366%19.05:1k39:1k
Carriere86640%18.1
Carrollton33616.0
Carson
Carthage42763%17.1
Centreville43321.0
Charleston61157%14.617:1k46:1k
Clarksdale2,13174%14.38:1k55:1k
Cleveland1,36450%17.56:1k77:1k
Clinton1,12923%20.01:1k19:1k
Coffeeville25782%11.7
Coldwater39379%14.0
Collins54489%16.73:1k64:1k
Columbia1,48853%16.5
Columbus3,89443%14.94:1k41:1k
Corinth1,17246%14.2
Crawford25092%11.8
Crystal Springs47364%14.9
De Kalb22312.0
Decatur25714.0
Dekalb58799%15.5
Diberville93051%22.2
Drew39753%10.412:1k35:1k
Ecru50235%13.9
Ellisville1,09460%15.0
Enterprise26948%16.4
Ethel30676%16.1
Eupora44861%12.9
Falkner28461%12.8
Fayette39999%14.8
Flora25912.0
Florence1,18943%13.2
Forest40972%18.1
Foxworth36177%17.2
French Camp1789.0
Fulton65646%19.41:1k20:1k
Gallman49213.0
Gautier80766%15.1
Georgetown19512.0
Glen51540%16.1
Gloster
Greenville3,52053%15.23:1k59:1k
Greenwood1,444100%17.07:1k72:1k
Grenada1,77640%16.96:1k48:1k
Gulfport3,57965%17.03:1k61:1k
Hattiesburg3,50637%13.0
Hazlehurst52489%15.9
Heidelberg75172%14.00:1k55:1k
Hernando1,07571%19.31:1k25:1k
Hollandale24999%12.42:1k20:1k
Holly Springs1,56670%13.711:1k38:1k
Horn Lake1,66056%22.12:1k32:1k
Houston47256%15.0
Independence73969%17.9
Indianola1,11356%15.4
Itta Bena51999%13.3
Iuka62052%17.35:1k28:1k
Jackson12,78847%16.210:1k75:1k
Kilmichael22785%16.7
Kiln1,133100%16.8
Kosciusko93933%18.53:1k27:1k
Laurel3,50258%14.86:1k55:1k
Leakesville54580%18.6
Learned1469.0
Leland28287%14.53:1k30:1k
Lexington28112.01:1k9:1k
Liberty78653%15.1
Long Beach86547%10.01:1k16:1k
Louisville1,16538%16.02:1k12:1k
Lucedale1,10660%16.46:1k39:1k
Lumberton33062%14.0
Maben50358%13.3
Macon89871%14.4
Madden48814.0
Madison2,57110%13.41:1k11:1k
Magee73445%17.9
Magnolia52999%16.13:1k21:1k
Marks80868%13.0
Mcadams28692%14.0
Mccomb1,65039%18.24:1k48:1k
Meadville44965%16.2
Mendenhall1,26136%16.2
Meridian2,47354%15.75:1k50:1k
Monticello67562%16.3
Mooreville41439%17.1
Morton42474%19.34:1k12:1k
Moss Point1,85655%19.7
Mound Bayou32399%13.5
Natchez2,82141%15.93:1k48:1k
Nettleton38256%13.1
New Albany54442%17.31:1k12:1k
New Augusta36470%15.6
New Site25054%12.9
Newton24681%15.51:1k7:1k
North Carrollton50683%12.7
Ocean Springs2,98858%15.8
Okolona36594%15.6
Olive Branch2,04461%20.03:1k44:1k
Oxford1,50140%16.51:1k30:1k
Pascagoula1,52167%19.74:1k61:1k
Pass Christian39095%8.61:1k23:1k
Pearl1,03142%17.2
Pelahatchie1,00921%18.3
Petal1,08657%14.71:1k9:1k
Philadelphia1,10654%15.2
Picayune1,08098%17.63:1k31:1k
Piney Woods23312.0
Pontotoc1,13039%20.0
Poplarville58862%15.85:1k23:1k
Port Gibson77878%13.74:1k13:1k
Prentiss30816.0
Purvis79324%16.5
Quitman66161%16.9
Raleigh65159%17.8
Raymond96138%18.1
Richland78247%15.2
Richton34259%14.9
Ridgeland2,01813%13.72:1k39:1k
Ripley51049%15.41:1k20:1k
Rolling Fork60365%14.4
Rosedale32299%18.6
Ruleville37477%14.8
Saltillo72727%18.1
Sandhill31354%11.2
Sardis46990%16.5
Senatobia1,55822%15.11:1k36:1k
Shannon87466%15.3
Shaw25796%11.7
Shelby29199%11.33:1k10:1k
Southaven3,68734%16.52:1k43:1k
Starkville1,96534%16.92:1k25:1k
Summit49648%16.41:1k29:1k
Sumrall132.0
Terry1,05129%20.1
Tishomingo
Tunica74768%18.6
Tupelo2,14533%17.1
Tylertown80578%17.1
Utica30364%12.2
Vancleave70137%19.1
Vardaman28463%14.6
Vicksburg3,16542%18.010:1k69:1k
Victoria8411.0
Walnut Grove30786%15.2
Water Valley62959%14.1
Waynesboro1,29760%15.34:1k20:1k
Webb48795%13.5
West24516.03:1k33:1k
West Point1,58048%16.33:1k33:1k
Wiggins72248%15.65:1k53:1k
Winona85041%14.0
Woodville77560%16.7
Yazoo City1,63756%14.3



Looking for Mississippi Scholarships?

Trying to find scholarship information for your children or yourself? Click the link below to get started. Find tuition information for Mississippi schools or out of state universities quickly and easily.

Click here to find Scholarships

Finish High School Online

Did you know you can now obtain an accredited high school diploma online? Learn how to get started by clicking the link below.

Click here to Finish your High School Diploma

 
Mississippi high school statistics View High School Statistics for Mississippi

Mississippi Public School Statistics
Student/Teacher Ratio Rankings in Mississippi
Public School Enrollment Rankings for Mississippi
Free Lunch Assistance Rankings in Mississippi
Full Time Teacher Rankings in Mississippi

Mississippi Private School Statistics
Catholic High Schools in Mississippi
Coed High Schools in Mississippi
All Female High Schools in Mississippi
All Male High Schools in Mississippi
Private School Enrollment Rankings in Mississippi
Private School Student/Teacher Ratio Rankings in Mississippi
Private School Full Time Teacher Rankings in Mississippi
Private School Associations in Mississippi

Other Mississippi High School Statistics
School Districts in Mississippi
Counties in Mississippi





Home Privacy & Terms About Us Advertising Contact Us
High Schools    Elementary Schools
Data on U.S. Public High Schools & Private High Schools
Data provided by the National Center for Education Statistics
Copyright 2014. High-Schools.com. All Rights Reserved.