High Schools
A resource of Public and Private U.S high schools data


Schools   Cities   School Districts   Counties   Zip  
Home Search Spreadsheet of High Schools Online Education Blog Link to Us
Request Info:
> Online High School


View Schools by State:
Alabama
Alaska
Arizona
Arkansas
California
Colorado
Connecticut
Delaware
District of Columbia
Florida
Georgia
Hawaii
Idaho
Illinois
Indiana
Iowa
Kansas
Kentucky
Louisiana
Maine
Maryland
Massachusetts
Michigan
Minnesota
Mississippi
Missouri
Montana
Nebraska
Nevada
New Hampshire
New Jersey
New Mexico
New York
North Carolina
North Dakota
Ohio
Oklahoma
Oregon
Pennsylvania
Rhode Island
South Carolina
South Dakota
Tennessee
Texas
Utah
Vermont
Virginia
Washington
West Virginia
Wisconsin
Wyoming


Articles & Info

Blog Categories



You are here: Home > High Schools in Missouri

Missouri High Schools

All Missouri high schools are organized by city. The Missouri high school list includes both public Missouri high schools and private Missouri high schools. Click on the city to view all the schools in that city. The number of Missouri schools in the specific city is also listed.

Click here to get a spreadsheet of Missouri high schools




CityStudentsFree or Reduced LunchStudent to Teacher RatioCity Violent CrimeCity Property Crime
Adrian32727%14.93:1k14:1k
Advance22332%13.30:1k15:1k
Albany17028%11.4
Alma19627%11.7
Alton38863%13.4
Amoret10243%9.0
Anderson1,01951%17.33:1k30:1k
Annapolis22969%14.5
Appleton City20154%10.34:1k24:1k
Arnold1,94118%17.42:1k61:1k
Ash Grove42327%14.63:1k15:1k
Ashland45113%16.23:1k22:1k
Atlanta10463%9.8
Aurora64433%14.37:1k65:1k
Ava59741%13.15:1k69:1k
Avondale10711.0
Ballwin3,4974%17.61:1k9:1k
Barnard10125%9.8
Bell City15559%13.0
Belle27432%12.3
Belton1,25117%19.32:1k25:1k
Benton34430%14.1
Bernie24747%12.72:1k19:1k
Bethany39236%14.11:1k32:1k
Bethel2507.0
Bevier13734%10.5
Billings20945%12.53:1k32:1k
Bismarck29849%14.6
Bloomfield22940%13.42:1k15:1k
Blue Eye22938%15.7
Blue Springs3,3757%16.12:1k35:1k
Bolivar79534%12.50:1k29:1k
Bonne Terre1,03134%17.92:1k10:1k
Boonville54924%15.91:1k30:1k
Bosworth7049%6.3
Bourbon33942%14.7
Bowling Green51127%14.21:1k27:1k
Bradleyville12728%10.3
Branson1,24024%15.517:1k138:1k
Brashear11041%9.6
Braymer19745%12.4
Breckenridge4657%6.010:1k54:1k
Brentwood2557%10.90:1k45:1k
Bronaugh10245%8.2
Brookfield34030%15.51:1k19:1k
Broseley32243%14.1
Brunswick13451%9.6
Bucklin9962%8.84:1k15:1k
Buckner133.02:1k48:1k
Buffalo58838%14.32:1k41:1k
Bunceton10238%8.6
Bunker11853%10.7
Burlington Junction17444%9.9
Butler59537%12.31:1k38:1k
Cabool25951%12.21:1k18:1k
Cadet25659%13.5
Cainsville5351%6.0
Caledonia24260%13.7
Calhoun10447%9.5
California46428%14.93:1k19:1k
Camdenton1,42333%18.26:1k42:1k
Cameron52922%14.91:1k18:1k
Campbell33052%14.90:1k24:1k
Canton29628%10.85:1k33:1k
Cape Girardeau2,11023%15.15:1k60:1k
Cardwell15772%9.06:1k13:1k
Carl Junction84829%14.51:1k20:1k
Carrollton32030%15.5
Carthage81932%19.73:1k32:1k
Caruthersville39346%16.011:1k37:1k
Cassville68637%17.93:1k46:1k
Center27925%13.92:1k25:1k
Centerview19419%12.4
Centralia53614%15.21:1k23:1k
Chadwick9551%10.1
Chaffee28145%14.65:1k26:1k
Chamois10937%7.0
Charleston32054%12.75:1k26:1k
Chesterfield4,1333%16.41:1k22:1k
Chilhowee7348%7.5
Chillicothe66225%17.6
Clarksville28029%14.1
Clarkton17969%13.53:1k17:1k
Clayton9063%11.72:1k20:1k
Cleveland27126%13.41:1k9:1k
Clever20926%13.6
Climax Springs11858%8.4
Clinton70326%18.23:1k38:1k
Cole Camp26532%13.52:1k10:1k
Columbia4,35714%15.64:1k39:1k
Conception Junction7747%7.3
Concordia41317%15.52:1k30:1k
Conway27242%13.10:1k10:1k
Cooter17643%17.4
Craig6936%7.5
Crane21938%13.47:1k16:1k
Creighton27134%13.8
Creve Coeur1,47010%16.11:1k21:1k
Crocker27338%15.06:1k23:1k
Crystal City32510%14.52:1k23:1k
Cuba43836%16.12:1k67:1k
Dadeville9636%8.2
Dearborn24414%15.2
Deepwater22950%13.90:1k38:1k
Deering13559%11.1
Dekalb15328%8.5
Delta16444%10.4
Desoto99928%19.24:1k40:1k
Dexter59030%16.52:1k30:1k
Diamond25937%14.6
Dixon33534%15.41:1k45:1k
Doniphan57944%15.62:1k71:1k
Dora16541%12.0
Drexel16836%10.61:1k37:1k
Eagleville10555%9.0
East Prairie28650%12.56:1k34:1k
Edina29544%10.6
El Dorado Springs63224%11.35:1k38:1k
Eldon62438%20.53:1k42:1k
Ellington27547%15.44:1k32:1k
Ellsinore39669%15.8
Elsberry27734%15.10:1k12:1k
Eminence12654%11.2
Eolia
Essex21258%12.8
Eugene39629%13.7
Eureka1,6253%17.61:1k23:1k
Everton10038%11.60:1k20:1k
Ewing45740%12.4
Excelsior Springs1,21031%15.65:1k34:1k
Exeter9345%10.4
Fair Grove35530%17.10:1k12:1k
Fair Play17747%11.00:1k55:1k
Fairfax7943%7.5
Farmington1,16030%16.93:1k37:1k
Faucett35513%14.6
Fayette23426%11.6
Fenton1,3354%17.4
Ferguson45714.08:1k62:1k
Festus1,43112%15.87:1k24:1k
Florissant6,37234%18.53:1k31:1k
Fordland19535%13.1
Forsyth43535%12.11:1k21:1k
Fredericktown61937%14.76:1k33:1k
Fulton87632%10.94:1k45:1k
Gainesville33161%11.8
Galena25053%13.0
Gallatin28837%12.02:1k13:1k
Galt8054%8.0
Garden City1231:1k16:1k
Gideon15866%12.6
Gilman City7853%7.8
Glasgow14344%9.50:1k7:1k
Golden City14639%11.3
Gower23715%11.81:1k17:1k
Graham15240%12.0
Grain Valley64711%15.1
Granby48744%15.18:1k12:1k
Grandview1,53635%16.58:1k44:1k
Grant City18740%12.1
Green City14663%10.5
Green Ridge19530%12.6
Greenfield26450%11.55:1k9:1k
Greenville29852%16.1
Hale6952%7.4
Halfway13352%11.5
Hallsville36022%14.31:1k37:1k
Hamilton24127%12.52:1k21:1k
Hannibal1,17334%17.08:1k89:1k
Hardin9236%8.0
Harrisburg30421%16.1
Harrisonville78517%16.41:1k42:1k
Hartville35453%13.5
Hayti38874%14.02:1k54:1k
Hazelwood1,92423%21.85:1k53:1k
Herculaneum48521%18.40:1k100:1k
Hermann41823%13.42:1k25:1k
Hermitage10264%10.0
Higbee11742%11.9
Higginsville35724%13.22:1k39:1k
Hillsboro1,55519%16.89:1k55:1k
Holcomb24338%16.0
Holden48427%14.81:1k36:1k
Hollister46036%13.717:1k45:1k
House Springs2,27720%17.5
Houston40329%12.61:1k23:1k
Hughesville22038%13.3
Humansville20263%12.2
Huntsville21641%11.1
Hurley11143%10.8
Iberia33239%12.6
Imperial2,71515%19.4
Independence7,56033%16.78:1k73:1k
Ironton39247%17.15:1k24:1k
Jackson1,13915%17.81:1k31:1k
Jameson3661%4.0
Jamesport11154%10.8
Jamestown9728%9.2
Jasper24035%10.52:1k16:1k
Jefferson City3,21715%17.3
Jennings88659%15.416:1k89:1k
Joplin3,02726%16.77:1k87:1k
Kahoka35320%11.1
Kansas City22,80328%13.914:1k63:1k
Kearney1,1086%18.61:1k16:1k
Kennett56652%15.34:1k62:1k
Keytesville10041%9.9
King City17038%11.3
Kingdom City49840%13.8
Kingsville13235%11.4
Kirksville90925%15.14:1k24:1k
Kirkwood2,5014%17.52:1k31:1k
Knob Noster44223%12.14:1k32:1k
Koshkonong20532%11.6
La Monte21233%7.81:1k24:1k
La Plata19251%12.2
Lake Ozark389.09:1k35:1k
Lamar39833%18.26:1k27:1k
Laquey20052%12.0
Lathrop24522%12.13:1k14:1k
Lawson42215%15.63:1k19:1k
Lebanon1,49026%20.95:1k58:1k
Lees Summit5,1107%15.51:1k27:1k
Leeton12142%11.70:1k25:1k
Leopold12018%13.2
Lesterville10864%9.5
Lexington42425%11.42:1k26:1k
Liberal14841%12.13:1k8:1k
Liberty1,77010%19.92:1k18:1k
Licking47042%16.73:1k39:1k
Lincoln29344%14.40:1k16:1k
Linn39929%14.42:1k18:1k
Lockwood12844%11.4
Lone Jack2716%13.63:1k30:1k
Louisburg
Louisiana25946%12.32:1k9:1k
Ludlow10749%10.5
Macks Creek18551%12.3
Macon40825%19.62:1k28:1k
Madison13436%11.0
Malden50565%13.32:1k20:1k
Mansfield20449%12.50:1k29:1k
Maplewood30947%11.55:1k52:1k
Marble Hill53139%14.12:1k27:1k
Marceline22822%13.22:1k16:1k
Marionville34238%14.32:1k43:1k
Marquand9654%8.7
Marshall94029%17.22:1k29:1k
Marshfield84429%15.21:1k25:1k
Maryland Heights2,03327%15.21:1k38:1k
Maryville47521%15.53:1k22:1k
Maysville31938%12.9
Meadville12924%9.1
Memphis31939%11.81:1k11:1k
Mendon5947%6.7
Mercer9163%8.3
Mexico1,05323%14.31:1k22:1k
Milan30757%13.52:1k13:1k
Miller29938%12.95:1k23:1k
Moberly77831%19.92:1k38:1k
Mokane32327%12.5
Monett60738%17.61:1k38:1k
Monroe City28322%13.47:1k40:1k
Montgomery City45330%13.21:1k24:1k
Montrose4493%4.70:1k17:1k
Mound City13440%8.92:1k13:1k
Mount Vernon50341%16.12:1k42:1k
Mountain Grove56942%13.00:1k35:1k
Mountain View40857%15.72:1k30:1k
Myrtle19139%13.0
Naylor18660%12.3
Neelyville30250%12.4
Neosho1,40135%17.32:1k51:1k
Nevada84439%16.84:1k62:1k
New Bloomfield34528%13.70:1k7:1k
New Cambria6542%5.9
New Franklin2914.0
New Haven18713%12.55:1k25:1k
New Madrid51544%16.90:1k8:1k
Newburg26739%14.615:1k44:1k
Newtown5737%7.6
Niangua12355%8.4
Nixa1,27719%17.11:1k17:1k
Norborne10559%8.5
Norwood14443%10.1
Novinger13553%9.9
O Fallon3,8518%17.41:1k19:1k
O'fallon73517.01:1k19:1k
Oak Grove63816%17.2
Oak Ridge18431%11.3
Odessa72420%14.70:1k22:1k
Olivette1354:1k31:1k
Oran18135%12.10:1k31:1k
Oregon16835%9.00:1k9:1k
Orrick21025%13.46:1k23:1k
Osage Beach56630%16.05:1k80:1k
Osborn6627%6.8
Osceola29734%14.91:1k22:1k
Otterville13052%10.8
Owensville67926%16.51:1k55:1k
Ozark1,31222%16.52:1k26:1k
Pacific1,15522%17.54:1k39:1k
Palmyra33620%13.01:1k21:1k
Paris18628%11.0
Park Hills82950%17.21:1k15:1k
Patton29778%16.8
Pattonsburg8847%8.5
Peculiar1,19012%18.11:1k16:1k
Perryville1,02120%11.30:1k23:1k
Philadelphia10831%9.4
Piedmont37956%12.44:1k49:1k
Pierce City26242%13.51:1k31:1k
Pilot Grove10718%11.01:1k33:1k
Platte City80011%16.81:1k21:1k
Plattsburg27019%14.42:1k14:1k
Pleasant Hill71011%19.40:1k21:1k
Pleasant Hope27039%15.30:1k12:1k
Polo15828%12.8
Poplar Bluff1,44832%18.36:1k75:1k
Portageville25043%14.4
Potosi74737%17.7
Prairie Home7927%7.7
Princeton20229%9.9
Purdin13261%11.2
Purdy21653%13.02:1k22:1k
Puxico37263%17.4
Queen City26649%13.1
Racine395.0
Ravenwood11128%9.3
Raytown2,94128%18.14:1k36:1k
Reeds Spring64840%17.5
Republic94223%16.75:1k31:1k
Rich Hill20755%11.25:1k25:1k
Richland22431%11.61:1k28:1k
Richmond53827%16.32:1k40:1k
Ridgeway5151%6.5
Risco9465%8.5
Riverside1,54512%15.25:1k89:1k
Rock Port17541%9.2
Rogersville58915%16.13:1k21:1k
Rolla1,06326%22.03:1k49:1k
Rosendale11823%9.8
Russellville23122%12.6
Saint Charles9,8478%18.52:1k38:1k
Saint Clair90427%18.313:1k85:1k
Saint Elizabeth11117%8.4
Saint James79326%14.34:1k47:1k
Saint Joseph3,96234%14.55:1k48:1k
Saint Louis44,44828%13.821:1k86:1k
Saint Peters3,0385%17.63:1k29:1k
Sainte Genevieve85323%15.0
Salem53316%16.05:1k38:1k
Salisbury29317%12.41:1k18:1k
Savannah74817%15.71:1k18:1k
Scott City33028%14.7
Sedalia1,75525%20.68:1k71:1k
Senath24253%14.2
Seneca55332%14.60:1k33:1k
Seymour29737%12.82:1k25:1k
Shelbyville19837%11.8
Sheldon8859%7.7
Sikeston93743%17.713:1k52:1k
Silex19237%12.64:1k12:1k
Slater16125%11.90:1k23:1k
Smithton27429%11.9
Smithville6127%15.91:1k11:1k
Sparta23039%12.63:1k19:1k
Spokane28938%11.9
Springfield7,57220%18.57:1k94:1k
Stanberry16324%10.0
Steele32452%17.110:1k49:1k
Steelville27047%14.09:1k20:1k
Stet5833%7.8
Stewartsville15525%11.7
Stockton45327%12.8
Stoutland26249%12.5
Stover23655%14.06:1k44:1k
Strafford29628%12.41:1k57:1k
Sturgeon15127%12.4
Sullivan85919%17.02:1k47:1k
Summersville22952%11.22:1k27:1k
Sunset Hills2:1k28:1k
Sweet Springs22041%13.11:1k25:1k
Tarkio33623%8.42:1k7:1k
Thayer33354%12.51:1k10:1k
Theodosia9565%8.8
Tina9331%9.0
Tipton32627%14.40:1k10:1k
Town And Country16136%4.31:1k16:1k
Trenton36538%12.54:1k28:1k
Troy1,71419%21.13:1k35:1k
Tuscumbia9455%10.7
Union91724%19.08:1k48:1k
Union Star7141%7.8
Unionville24139%11.01:1k9:1k
University City1,07958%15.28:1k53:1k
Urbana29942%14.09:1k21:1k
Valley Park24924%11.5
Vandalia31838%13.94:1k11:1k
Verona12982%7.41:1k11:1k
Versailles49641%13.02:1k33:1k
Viburnum22342%13.03:1k10:1k
Vienna28032%14.75:1k19:1k
Villa Ridge12010.0
Walker11168%11.9
Walnut Grove14433%10.7
Warrensburg1,07221%18.92:1k34:1k
Warrenton1,09119%15.46:1k68:1k
Warsaw44656%16.55:1k40:1k
Washburn26546%15.3
Washington2,0458%17.32:1k29:1k
Waverly173.01:1k13:1k
Waynesville1,45922%17.67:1k42:1k
Weaubleau21261%12.4
Webb City1,10835%17.31:1k39:1k
Webster Groves76112.01:1k15:1k
Wellington23220%12.3
Wentzville2,68715%16.52:1k22:1k
West Plains1,27922%19.24:1k80:1k
Weston33916%13.65:1k23:1k
Westphalia45718%14.1
Wheatland16461%12.0
Wheaton20465%14.8
Wildwood2,1001%18.6
Willard1,05922%17.62:1k29:1k
Willow Springs36443%13.04:1k41:1k
Windsor31640%11.5
Winfield52719%18.01:1k11:1k
Winona18872%12.52:1k20:1k
Winston9040%8.0
Wright City45126%13.83:1k43:1k
Zalma10547%10.9



Looking for Missouri Scholarships?

Trying to find scholarship information for your children or yourself? Click the link below to get started. Find tuition information for Missouri schools or out of state universities quickly and easily.

Click here to find Scholarships

Finish High School Online

Did you know you can now obtain an accredited high school diploma online? Learn how to get started by clicking the link below.

Click here to Finish your High School Diploma

 
Missouri high school statistics View High School Statistics for Missouri

Missouri Public School Statistics
Student/Teacher Ratio Rankings in Missouri
Public School Enrollment Rankings for Missouri
Free Lunch Assistance Rankings in Missouri
Full Time Teacher Rankings in Missouri

Missouri Private School Statistics
Catholic High Schools in Missouri
Coed High Schools in Missouri
All Female High Schools in Missouri
All Male High Schools in Missouri
Private School Enrollment Rankings in Missouri
Private School Student/Teacher Ratio Rankings in Missouri
Private School Full Time Teacher Rankings in Missouri
Private School Associations in Missouri

Other Missouri High School Statistics
School Districts in Missouri
Counties in Missouri





Home Privacy & Terms About Us Advertising Contact Us
High Schools    Elementary Schools
Data on U.S. Public High Schools & Private High Schools
Data provided by the National Center for Education Statistics
Copyright 2014. High-Schools.com. All Rights Reserved.