High Schools
A resource of Public and Private U.S high schools data


Schools   Cities   School Districts   Counties   Zip  
Home Search Spreadsheet of High Schools Online Education Blog Link to Us
Request Info:
> Online High School


View Schools by State:
Alabama
Alaska
Arizona
Arkansas
California
Colorado
Connecticut
Delaware
District of Columbia
Florida
Georgia
Hawaii
Idaho
Illinois
Indiana
Iowa
Kansas
Kentucky
Louisiana
Maine
Maryland
Massachusetts
Michigan
Minnesota
Mississippi
Missouri
Montana
Nebraska
Nevada
New Hampshire
New Jersey
New Mexico
New York
North Carolina
North Dakota
Ohio
Oklahoma
Oregon
Pennsylvania
Rhode Island
South Carolina
South Dakota
Tennessee
Texas
Utah
Vermont
Virginia
Washington
West Virginia
Wisconsin
Wyoming


Articles & Info

Blog Categories



You are here: Home > High Schools in Nebraska

Nebraska High Schools

All Nebraska high schools are organized by city. The Nebraska high school list includes both public Nebraska high schools and private Nebraska high schools. Click on the city to view all the schools in that city. The number of Nebraska schools in the specific city is also listed.

Click here to get a spreadsheet of Nebraska high schools




CityStudentsFree or Reduced LunchStudent to Teacher RatioCity Violent CrimeCity Property Crime
Adams13812%9.0
Ainsworth19225%12.3
Albion28729%12.2
Allen10831%11.3
Alliance59119%13.64:1k19:1k
Alma16238%10.8
Amherst15522%12.0
Ansley11564%11.2
Arapahoe14832%10.8
Arcadia5258%5.5
Arlington29917%11.5
Arnold10227%10.3
Arthur435.2
Ashland25122%14.1
Atkinson16620%10.1
Auburn43228%14.61:1k24:1k
Aurora31422%12.11:1k8:1k
Axtell15720%14.5
Bancroft9630%11.0
Bartlett7352%8.5
Bassett7545%7.0
Battle Creek27820%15.6
Bayard22858%12.41:1k14:1k
Beatrice73521%15.44:1k43:1k
Bellevue3,57713%16.62:1k28:1k
Benkelman14845%10.6
Bennington3289%15.2
Bertrand10929%9.2
Big Springs7146%6.4
Blair70513%15.61:1k12:1k
Bloomfield11041%10.8
Blue Hill20223%13.6
Boys Town4297.1
Brady8832%9.9
Brainard18511%12.6
Bridgeport22643%10.70:1k13:1k
Broken Bow29132%13.92:1k13:1k
Bruning8122%8.7
Burwell17538%9.6
Butte5338%6.2
Cairo27632%12.5
Callaway12924%10.3
Cambridge10131%11.3
Cedar Bluffs13825%11.0
Cedar Rapids10335%10.6
Central City44514%13.81:1k22:1k
Chadron49512%15.13:1k32:1k
Chambers10141%11.0
Chappell11538%11.1
Clarkson15731%13.7
Clay Center10416%9.1
Clearwater6346%6.5
Cody9552%9.7
Coleridge8120%9.9
Columbus1,84924%12.21:1k26:1k
Cook10329%8.8
Cozad32331%13.81:1k16:1k
Crawford14039%9.7
Creighton24742%14.2
Crete49223%13.65:1k36:1k
Crofton23330%12.7
Curtis13045%10.3
Dalton9828%9.2
David City81014%12.41:1k16:1k
Daykin12841%12.4
Deshler15239%12.4
Dewitt22721%13.0
Dodge9140%9.5
Doniphan26228%13.4
Dorchester12123%11.1
Dunning7454%7.4
Elba8672%9.8
Elgin24720%11.3
Elkhorn1,3116%14.5
Elm Creek18127%12.5
Elwood13731%12.0
Emerson16823%12.4
Eustis13024%9.5
Ewing8048%8.7
Exeter15325%9.9
Fairbury46933%14.3
Fairfield18237%10.1
Falls City54820%11.60:1k18:1k
Firth5778%17.1
Fort Calhoun30810%15.1
Franklin16737%9.3
Fremont1,59327%15.92:1k39:1k
Friend18418%14.4
Fullerton13035%10.7
Geneva25141%11.3
Genoa28034%15.6
Gering45923%14.21:1k24:1k
Gibbon27339%12.7
Giltner10932%13.5
Gordon25649%12.811:1k37:1k
Gothenburg40628%15.70:1k14:1k
Grand Island2,98034%14.94:1k49:1k
Grant17533%10.1
Greeley6761%8.8
Gretna6205%16.0
Hampton7721%7.7
Harrisburg9835%10.4
Harrison336%4.2
Hartington41312%12.8
Harvard11454%10.1
Hastings1,80623%13.32:1k39:1k
Hay Springs6250%7.4
Hayes Center11550%10.1
Hebron21136%12.8
Hemingford17634%10.5
Henderson13718%9.5
Hershey26322%14.3
Holbrook44.0
Holdrege34022%11.81:1k22:1k
Homer20326%12.8
Hooper34028%12.7
Howells17524%13.6
Humboldt13339%8.8
Humphrey40213%11.5
Hyannis6535%6.4
Imperial21724%12.0
Indianola13851%8.9
Johnson14432%12.7
Kearney1,95827%15.42:1k28:1k
Kenesaw12918%11.7
Kimball28035%11.4
Laurel20226%11.9
Leigh11124%10.1
Lewiston10741%9.4
Lexington78860%17.03:1k40:1k
Lincoln12,30819%14.85:1k40:1k
Lindsay20913.0
Litchfield7040%7.8
Loomis11031%9.8
Louisville16211%11.3
Loup City17475%9.5
Lynch5753%7.0
Lyons16836%9.71:1k7:1k
Macy9691%6.2
Madison21236%12.30:1k16:1k
Malcolm2329%11.7
Maxwell15431%11.8
Maywood7451%8.2
Mccook51117%14.3
Mccool Junction12540%15.2
Mead15023%10.5
Merna12533%9.5
Milford37516%15.11:1k13:1k
Minatare11449%12.0
Minden28316%12.01:1k24:1k
Mitchell31247%13.9
Morrill22529%12.9
Mullen9643%8.3
Murdock20315%11.6
Murray21420%11.7
Nebraska City77813%13.41:1k27:1k
Neligh20139%12.0
Nelson10324%9.0
Newcastle9047%10.6
Newman Grove13643%10.5
Niobrara13579%6.7
Norfolk1,62220%13.12:1k33:1k
North Bend26632%12.9
North Platte1,47619%16.4
O Neill40535%12.1
Oakland15622%11.6
Odell14317%11.2
Ogallala41020%14.31:1k41:1k
Omaha26,63426%16.96:1k43:1k
Oneill
Orchard11237%11.2
Ord28134%11.3
Osceola9626%10.8
Oshkosh11744%11.1
Osmond15236%12.5
Overton13650%10.9
Oxford27552%12.6
Palmer12023%11.2
Palmyra23324%13.2
Papillion2,82212%17.21:1k16:1k
Pawnee City15244%10.6
Paxton10225%11.3
Pender16029%10.7
Pierce38224%13.9
Plainview22236%12.12:1k8:1k
Plattsmouth51126%13.5
Pleasanton10423%9.5
Polk11934%10.4
Ponca20120%10.9
Potter10038%8.0
Prague7323%8.6
Ralston1,02825%17.71:1k30:1k
Randolph21339%12.7
Ravenna22637%13.2
Raymond34513%12.1
Red Cloud11242%8.4
Rising City10443%12.5
Roseland14542%11.2
Saint Edward8662%7.6
Saint Paul32634%13.3
Sargent10332%10.4
Schuyler44552%13.5
Scotia10951%8.3
Scottsbluff89425%17.24:1k58:1k
Scribner15835%11.3
Seward48519%14.71:1k15:1k
Shelby13536%12.5
Shelton25318%10.7
Shickley7322%8.5
Sidney36426%13.91:1k20:1k
South Sioux City99227%15.21:1k19:1k
Spalding15126%7.8
Spencer9348%8.1
Springfield3628%13.5
Springview4171%5.3
Stanton19729%11.7
Stapleton8427%8.6
Stella7548%6.9
Sterling10722%10.3
Stromsburg12023%9.3
Stuart11168%11.2
Sumner10153%11.0
Superior21429%11.3
Sutherland19123%11.8
Sutton19026%11.5
Syracuse37222%15.7
Taylor5959%7.1
Tecumseh21137%13.2
Tekamah27626%11.0
Thedford4659%5.5
Tilden16534%9.1
Trenton13550%10.2
Tryon354.9
Utica32324%13.9
Valentine27632%12.13:1k24:1k
Valley27224%13.32:1k21:1k
Verdigre9941%9.8
Waco11314.0
Wahoo63115%13.91:1k12:1k
Wakefield24137%13.7
Wallace9522%8.8
Walthill12776%8.5
Wauneta8436%10.0
Wausa9046%10.5
Waverly55412%13.9
Wayne27624%12.61:1k20:1k
Weeping Water18926%11.7
West Point50233%11.41:1k9:1k
Wilber25814%13.8
Wilcox10832%11.9
Winnebago13780%9.6
Winside13524%10.5
Wisner27231%15.4
Wood River18930%12.2
Wymore23341%11.33:1k21:1k
Wynot5353%7.9
York51919%15.40:1k28:1k
Yutan26225%13.6



Looking for Nebraska Scholarships?

Trying to find scholarship information for your children or yourself? Click the link below to get started. Find tuition information for Nebraska schools or out of state universities quickly and easily.

Click here to find Scholarships

Finish High School Online

Did you know you can now obtain an accredited high school diploma online? Learn how to get started by clicking the link below.

Click here to Finish your High School Diploma

 
Nebraska high school statistics View High School Statistics for Nebraska

Nebraska Public School Statistics
Student/Teacher Ratio Rankings in Nebraska
Public School Enrollment Rankings for Nebraska
Free Lunch Assistance Rankings in Nebraska
Full Time Teacher Rankings in Nebraska

Nebraska Private School Statistics
Catholic High Schools in Nebraska
Coed High Schools in Nebraska
All Female High Schools in Nebraska
All Male High Schools in Nebraska
Private School Enrollment Rankings in Nebraska
Private School Student/Teacher Ratio Rankings in Nebraska
Private School Full Time Teacher Rankings in Nebraska
Private School Associations in Nebraska

Other Nebraska High School Statistics
School Districts in Nebraska
Counties in Nebraska





Home Privacy & Terms About Us Advertising Contact Us
High Schools    Elementary Schools
Data on U.S. Public High Schools & Private High Schools
Data provided by the National Center for Education Statistics
Copyright 2014. High-Schools.com. All Rights Reserved.