High Schools
A resource of Public and Private U.S high schools data


Schools   Cities   School Districts   Counties   Zip  
Home Search Spreadsheet of High Schools Online Education Link to Us
Enter your school to search for alumni:

Can't find your school?
Click here

Powered by MemoryLane.com™


View Schools by State:
Alabama
Alaska
Arizona
Arkansas
California
Colorado
Connecticut
Delaware
District of Columbia
Florida
Georgia
Hawaii
Idaho
Illinois
Indiana
Iowa
Kansas
Kentucky
Louisiana
Maine
Maryland
Massachusetts
Michigan
Minnesota
Mississippi
Missouri
Montana
Nebraska
Nevada
New Hampshire
New Jersey
New Mexico
New York
North Carolina
North Dakota
Ohio
Oklahoma
Oregon
Pennsylvania
Rhode Island
South Carolina
South Dakota
Tennessee
Texas
Utah
Vermont
Virginia
Washington
West Virginia
Wisconsin
Wyoming


You are here: Home > High Schools in Ohio

Ohio High Schools

All Ohio high schools are organized by city. The Ohio high school list includes both public Ohio high schools and private Ohio high schools. Click on the city to view all the schools in that city. The number of Ohio schools in the specific city is also listed.

Click here to get a spreadsheet of Ohio high schools




CityStudentsFree or Reduced LunchStudent to Teacher RatioCity Violent CrimeCity Property Crime
Ada39359%15.10:1k11:1k
Akron12,43937%14.89:1k52:1k
Albany49399%15.8
Alliance1,86935%15.64:1k49:1k
Amanda49762%19.1
Amherst1,4289%21.31:1k21:1k
Andover43631%18.5
Ansonia24211.2
Antwerp36239%16.5
Apple Creek46719%17.3
Arcadia21839%11.2
Arcanum72319%16.90:1k13:1k
Archbold4577%17.01:1k27:1k
Arlington32725%15.9
Ashland2,00722%16.31:1k27:1k
Ashtabula1,93328%17.8
Ashville1,04815%18.1
Attica32626%16.1
Atwater44914%18.7
Aurora8983%17.61:1k12:1k
Avon7327%18.3
Avon Lake1,1806%18.3
Bainbridge35118.31:1k25:1k
Baltimore42914%15.8
Barberton1,58130%15.52:1k45:1k
Barnesville49120%14.0
Bascom44529%18.4
Batavia2,63017%21.93:1k68:1k
Bay Village8286%14.7
Beachwood7054%11.1
Beallsville22690%15.3
Beaver26099%17.31:1k28:1k
Beavercreek2,5927%22.21:1k28:1k
Bedford1,66923%14.64:1k38:1k
Bellaire76031%14.33:1k9:1k
Bellbrook9635%23.10:1k19:1k
Bellefontaine1,52816%15.44:1k56:1k
Bellevue81618%21.3
Bellville62839%19.42:1k47:1k
Belmont53325%14.5
Beloit81018%17.6
Belpre40437%15.82:1k20:1k
Berea1,24626%18.02:1k17:1k
Berlin41316%13.0
Berlin Center2649%13.9
Bethel59521%18.91:1k68:1k
Bettsville8311.9
Beverly58133%17.62:1k21:1k
Bexley7799%15.02:1k33:1k
Blanchester58422%18.82:1k20:1k
Bloomdale41379%15.8
Bloomingdale
Bluffton3869%17.51:1k25:1k
Botkins28617%15.9
Bowerston26930%12.2
Bowling Green1,09311%17.21:1k33:1k
Brecksville
Brice94.0
Bridgeport24387%15.2
Bristolville35550%18.1
Broadview Heights1,8074%16.3
Brookfield47128%18.8
Brooklyn73839%14.64:1k62:1k
Brookville51931%19.52:1k11:1k
Brunswick2,38911%21.6
Bryan72613%17.61:1k13:1k
Bucyrus1,18926%15.0
Burton7027%18.4
Byesville66629%22.2
Cadiz1:1k34:1k
Caldwell31121%18.2
Caledonia54013%17.4
Cambridge98931%16.55:1k62:1k
Camden51235%15.5
Campbell47654%15.94:1k33:1k
Canal Fulton83212%17.72:1k25:1k
Canal Winchester1,4518%15.8
Canfield1,0654%18.10:1k10:1k
Canton7,26829%15.29:1k68:1k
Cardington58019%14.51:1k15:1k
Carey47214%14.8
Carlisle55412%16.8
Carroll5407%19.9
Carrollton1,08074%22.9
Casstown4488%17.9
Castalia69119%16.1
Celina1,02819%17.22:1k42:1k
Centerburg40218%15.5
Centerville3,0844%17.61:1k20:1k
Chagrin Falls1,7414%14.7
Chardon1,9195%19.20:1k11:1k
Chesapeake42437%19.3
Cheshire51927%19.2
Chesterland92518.9
Chillicothe3,04142%19.9
Cincinnati49,41913%15.813:1k61:1k
Circleville1,63324%19.82:1k77:1k
Clarksville56244%21.5
Clayton2,00411%19.2
Cleveland23,54039%14.414:1k58:1k
Cleveland Heights2,92226%12.0
Clyde78119%19.81:1k41:1k
Coal Grove42883%16.2
Coldwater47837%17.81:1k8:1k
Collins43634%15.0
Columbia Station36912%15.8
Columbiana1,00015%17.1
Columbus26,46124%15.98:1k64:1k
Columbus Grove32354%19.0
Concord Twp22811.0
Conneaut82436%16.42:1k30:1k
Continental22130%15.2
Convoy50011%19.7
Copley1,0249%14.9
Corning30699%17.8
Cortland1,1068%18.80:1k19:1k
Coshocton1,00140%16.6
Covington2817%19.21:1k21:1k
Crestline33230%20.0
Creston45111%21.11:1k37:1k
Crooksville36135%16.5
Crown City25834%18.4
Cuyahoga Falls3,3959%15.4
Dalton3227%17.4
Danville16410.90:1k18:1k
Dayton12,82426%15.511:1k61:1k
De Graff36763%15.2
Defiance1,52423%14.42:1k41:1k
Delaware2,54416%17.32:1k27:1k
Delphos7429%16.81:1k25:1k
Delta49719%20.70:1k32:1k
Dola21429%15.1
Dover8357%18.61:1k10:1k
Doylestown5129%20.9
Dresden99914%21.1
Dublin3,9704%13.61:1k19:1k
East Canton34657%10.1
East Cleveland1,29717.1
East Liverpool1,10543%13.4
East Palestine44436%15.9
Eastlake1,62520%18.81:1k27:1k
Eaton72215%20.33:1k48:1k
Edgerton24843%22.50:1k26:1k
Edon24663%24.6
Elida81114%22.00:1k7:1k
Elmore60111%17.5
Elyria3,72820%16.23:1k43:1k
Euclid2,06551%15.84:1k32:1k
Fairborn1,47928%20.52:1k34:1k
Fairfield2,9175%21.64:1k35:1k
Fairport Harbor29518.43:1k53:1k
Fairview Park66029%15.3
Fayette21228%12.5
Fayetteville3019%14.3
Felicity39799%21.1
Findlay2,45817%14.63:1k46:1k
Findley1477.0
Fort Jennings22413%17.0
Fort Loramie3906%18.9
Fort Recovery3227%18.80:1k12:1k
Fostoria86736%17.7
Frankfort40422.4
Franklin77714%19.03:1k50:1k
Franklin Furnace64082%14.5
Fredericktown38416%14.50:1k33:1k
Fremont1,33429%18.83:1k64:1k
Gahanna3,69521.41:1k28:1k
Galion1,27718%18.91:1k46:1k
Gallipolis1,26219%16.2
Galloway1,61450%15.6
Garfield Heights1,34731%22.54:1k39:1k
Garrettsville53227%20.5
Gates Mills9479.00:1k7:1k
Geneva1,02057%20.02:1k11:1k
Genoa53721%18.50:1k26:1k
Georgetown51425%18.52:1k76:1k
Germantown7466%13.31:1k18:1k
Gibsonburg39244%13.81:1k38:1k
Girard56950%18.56:1k51:1k
Glouster33952%16.1
Gnadenhutten81825%16.7
Goshen85622%16.21:1k18:1k
Grafton1,39112%20.3
Granville97917.10:1k13:1k
Green2:1k63:1k
Greenfield70220.12:1k63:1k
Greenville1,07222%14.23:1k44:1k
Greenwich26822%11.7
Grove City4,31824%15.62:1k31:1k
Groveport2,34816%18.31:1k35:1k
Hamilton4,24824%17.77:1k66:1k
Hamler36439%18.8
Hannibal26634%12.8
Hanoverton71959%15.3
Harrison1,42112%19.31:1k29:1k
Hartville51916.00:1k19:1k
Haviland54722%21.0
Heath53811%19.82:1k50:1k
Hebron69723%14.11:1k20:1k
Hicksville47819%18.1
Highland Hills23099%12.8
Hilliard4,4919%15.61:1k32:1k
Hillsboro89535%15.22:1k52:1k
Holland1,17719%18.34:1k132:1k
Houston44419%17.0
Howard62025%17.8
Hubbard82127%17.81:1k44:1k
Huber Heights2,26919%15.12:1k41:1k
Hudson2,1381%12.10:1k10:1k
Hunting Valley3957.0
Huntsburg506.0
Huron49912%21.31:1k19:1k
Independence3676%14.01:1k27:1k
Ironton1,21856%16.01:1k22:1k
Jackson91126%21.01:1k33:1k
Jackson Center24944%18.3
Jacksontown927.01:1k33:1k
Jamestown6178%18.12:1k38:1k
Jefferson1,09424%22.41:1k17:1k
Jeromesville40514%18.2
Johnstown93810%18.1
Kalida3346%18.3
Kansas41225%16.2
Kent1,21714%10.82:1k23:1k
Kenton66626%15.82:1k78:1k
Kettering3,18914%16.11:1k28:1k
Kings Mills1,1203%21.1
Kinsman33418%17.6
Kirtland3476%13.81:1k7:1k
Lafayette33625%14.0
Lagrange61528%22.5
Lakeside Marblehead30149%12.5
Lakewood3,33716%16.12:1k25:1k
Lancaster3,55815%15.93:1k52:1k
Latham40955%18.6
Leavittsburg46331%18.5
Lebanon1,5189%21.81:1k21:1k
Lees Creek47816%19.8
Leesburg28418.9
Leetonia26717.8
Leipsic38671%16.1
Lewis Center1,2769%16.3
Lewisburg36916.0
Lewistown65015%19.2
Lexington98811%18.01:1k25:1k
Liberty Center37574%17.2
Liberty Township1,76518.21:1k9:1k
Lima3,90442%17.813:1k79:1k
Lisbon1,37530%18.4
Lockland33316.06:1k58:1k
Lodi1,17614%21.3
Logan1,35034%20.72:1k63:1k
London1,17410%14.11:1k29:1k
Lorain3,28561%18.65:1k44:1k
Lore City39433%16.6
Loudonville43420%16.10:1k28:1k
Louisville1,03614%20.41:1k17:1k
Loveland1,3075%18.3
Lowellville34846%14.4
Lucas24515.3
Lucasville36326%18.2
Lynchburg40815%18.10:1k42:1k
Lyndhurst1,64321%15.9
Macedonia1,3617%18.1
Madison1,13220%18.40:1k10:1k
Magnolia79626%11.5
Malvern24499%11.6
Manchester42751%15.01:1k13:1k
Mansfield4,10227%12.34:1k53:1k
Mantua86511%19.4
Maple Heights1,34440%17.2
Maria Stein3381%18.8
Marietta1,07613%19.62:1k26:1k
Marion2,95236%17.32:1k44:1k
Martins Ferry67033%17.21:1k8:1k
Marysville1,40610%16.70:1k26:1k
Mason2,6784%16.91:1k16:1k
Massillon5,25923%16.2
Maumee1,05611%17.21:1k46:1k
Mcarthur79947%15.7
Mccomb25514.2
Mcconnelsville73539%14.71:1k9:1k
Mcdermott56347%18.2
Mcdonald42916.3
Mcguffey24085%17.1
Mechanicsburg41136%16.8
Medina4,4906%17.80:1k15:1k
Mentor3,3957%16.51:1k23:1k
Metamora48018%21.0
Miamisburg1,70615%18.32:1k37:1k
Middleburg Heights1,46318%17.8
Middlefield40212%17.82:1k30:1k
Middletown3,32527%16.46:1k75:1k
Milan5557%23.1
Milford2,2728%18.93:1k45:1k
Milford Center37020.2
Millbury52136%20.4
Miller City13739%13.7
Millersburg91027%19.81:1k21:1k
Millersport35124%16.0
Mineral Ridge30927%15.9
Minerva70626%16.64:1k35:1k
Minford48626%20.1
Mingo Junction1819.09:1k22:1k
Minster3075%15.0
Mogadore1,0235%16.6
Monclova13810.0
Monroe60150%15.43:1k37:1k
Monroeville37440%15.0
Montpelier36520.32:1k47:1k
Morrow1,0158%20.8
Mount Blanchard30892%14.0
Mount Gilead74913%13.41:1k32:1k
Mount Orab1,06724%25.20:1k20:1k
Mount Vernon1,53922%17.9
Mowrystown28944%18.1
Napoleon86614%20.12:1k54:1k
Navarre63639%18.50:1k18:1k
Nelsonville42541%16.61:1k60:1k
New Albany83010%14.80:1k14:1k
New Boston20162%12.64:1k144:1k
New Bremen2923%15.10:1k29:1k
New Carlisle1,14325%19.1
New Concord71717%20.8
New Knoxville15727%13.8
New Lebanon40917%22.71:1k21:1k
New Lexington58738%16.81:1k35:1k
New London37314.20:1k7:1k
New Matamoras31634%17.0
New Middletown42457%15.70:1k14:1k
New Paris37617%13.0
New Philadelphia1,1529%16.91:1k8:1k
New Richmond80124%18.12:1k50:1k
New Vienna699.00:1k14:1k
New Washington55114%16.36:1k27:1k
Newark2,87524%15.93:1k48:1k
Newbury36632%14.4
Newcomerstown37938%16.54:1k39:1k
Niles1,00823%17.84:1k60:1k
North Baltimore25731%17.6
North Bend62114%19.8
North Canton1,6878%16.70:1k16:1k
North Jackson30342%13.2
North Lewisburg32111%16.7
North Lima42935%19.5
North Olmsted1,65215%15.41:1k20:1k
North Ridgeville1,5879%13.71:1k10:1k
North Robinson35621%19.2
North Royalton1,6425%19.9
Northwood30821%17.92:1k33:1k
Norton74912%14.5
Norwalk85325%18.7
Norwood90964%16.0
Oak Harbor64416%22.1
Oberlin1,08922%19.62:1k27:1k
Old Fort29831%18.5
Olmsted Falls1,1198%17.30:1k14:1k
Oregon1,61916%13.71:1k48:1k
Orrville81013%16.01:1k22:1k
Orwell47499%22.73:1k19:1k
Ottawa63110%19.2
Ottoville31210%19.3
Oxford1,06113%17.34:1k30:1k
Painesville2,58522%19.0
Pandora21951%17.4
Parma3,04616%17.12:1k20:1k
Parma Heights2,59014%17.22:1k20:1k
Pataskala2,05817%17.00:1k18:1k
Paulding51836%16.5
Peebles56842%16.01:1k7:1k
Pemberville65112%23.6
Peninsula56320%13.90:1k22:1k
Pepper Pike7405%11.20:1k11:1k
Perry6229%15.21:1k29:1k
Perrysburg1,4485%15.51:1k29:1k
Perrysville14198%10.1
Pettisville28334%20.5
Philo69826%18.9
Pickerington2,8928%17.41:1k18:1k
Piketon88033%19.5
Pioneer30552%17.9
Piqua1,24627%26.12:1k55:1k
Plain City6118%22.31:1k7:1k
Pleasant Hill25527%19.0
Pleasant Plain1439.0
Plymouth33375%19.4
Poland8965%21.1
Pomeroy65358%13.6
Port Clinton62229%15.93:1k35:1k
Portsmouth91236%12.76:1k102:1k
Powell1,6232%13.40:1k9:1k
Proctorville55617%19.9
Put In Bay397.8
Racine24048%15.0
Ravenna1,65325%18.72:1k59:1k
Rawson27221%13.3
Rayland81236%15.9
Reading68215.93:1k41:1k
Reedsville25941%15.2
Reynoldsburg2,13513%19.23:1k39:1k
Richfield9103%15.2
Richmond80437%18.50:1k33:1k
Richmond Heights38553%18.30:1k33:1k
Richwood43915%14.1
Ridgeway27013%12.9
Ripley45742%19.7
Rittman48926%20.11:1k21:1k
Rockford36239%19.5
Rocky River2,1243%15.3
Rogers2412.0
Rootstown43011%19.5
Rossford62736%16.90:1k34:1k
Russia20811%28.1
Saint Bernard51644%15.4
Saint Clairsville57318.5
Saint Henry3827%17.4
Saint Marys83621.2
Saint Paris70811%20.6
Salem83018%17.10:1k9:1k
Salineville42899%16.2
Sandusky1,96535%15.78:1k58:1k
Sarahsville39320%21.8
Sardinia48141%22.21:1k41:1k
Seaman53046%17.1
Sebring36637%14.60:1k9:1k
Senecaville
Shadyside39920.0
Shaker Heights2,46114%10.3
Sheffield Village65315%18.3
Shelby74620%20.20:1k50:1k
Sherwood38526%20.2
Sidney1,63415%18.0
Smithville45714%12.31:1k29:1k
Solon1,7953%16.21:1k9:1k
South Charleston28413%14.1
South Euclid27910.02:1k24:1k
South Point55735%18.6
South Webster47440%19.0
Southington19367%14.8
Sparta52920%16.5
Spencerville34312%16.50:1k17:1k
Springboro1,7892%18.0
Springdale126.04:1k72:1k
Springfield6,70720%18.15:1k73:1k
Steubenville1,10924%14.95:1k56:1k
Stewart44676%17.2
Stow1,9537%18.51:1k22:1k
Strasburg35429%19.71:1k30:1k
Streetsboro66117%17.4
Strongsville2,5407%19.4
Struthers67450%19.51:1k34:1k
Stryker35332%12.9
Sugar Grove30193%13.1
Sullivan53715%18.5
Sunbury9308%17.2
Swanton54117%24.7
Sycamore34611%18.9
Sylvania2,6756%16.21:1k26:1k
Tallmadge1,0019%15.61:1k24:1k
The Plains88622%15.6
Thompson19813%14.1
Thornville77818%17.7
Tiffin1,20612%16.9
Tipp City1,2138%21.61:1k17:1k
Toledo18,64224%17.211:1k59:1k
Tontogany5546%20.2
Toronto30030%14.2
Trenton1,10414%20.4
Trotwood1,16349%20.4
Troy2,44211%37.5
Twinsburg1,23812%18.40:1k8:1k
Uhrichsville72134%16.4
Union City31295%14.2
Uniontown2,58911%19.70:1k44:1k
University Heights38411%6.02:1k19:1k
Upper Arlington1,95613.9
Upper Sandusky63715%18.4
Urbana68136%12.63:1k36:1k
Utica57120.9
Van Buren27815%16.8
Van Wert1,13933%15.92:1k55:1k
Vandalia1,2248%18.22:1k26:1k
Vanlue16131%53.7
Vermilion85417%17.81:1k25:1k
Versailles6734%17.7
Vienna32113%16.5
Vincent85815%18.3
Wadsworth1,7248%15.70:1k21:1k
Wapakoneta1,28218%22.91:1k23:1k
Warren4,55518%16.29:1k52:1k
Warrensville Heights92051%15.34:1k38:1k
Warsaw85124%19.6
Washington Court Hou1,58818%18.32:1k35:1k
Washington Court House18612.02:1k35:1k
Waterford24518%17.0
Wauseon66813%20.01:1k32:1k
Waynesville47812%17.8
Wellington50719%20.2
Wellston53138%18.7
Wellsville27939%14.0
West Alexandria33978%16.81:1k29:1k
West Carrollton1,16316.33:1k36:1k
West Chester1,98820.32:1k28:1k
West Jefferson40318%19.2
West Lafayette48726%22.8
West Milton59723%19.8
West Portsmouth47836%19.1
West Salem51119%18.8
West Union1,01445%11.02:1k48:1k
West Unity34846%19.2
Westerville4,58619.21:1k28:1k
Westlake1,3415%16.4
Wheelersburg44723%17.2
Whitehall82849%14.511:1k94:1k
Whitehouse1,3165%16.2
Wickliffe61314.1
Willard70325%17.81:1k38:1k
Williamsport51516%19.8
Willoughby1,71912%15.81:1k17:1k
Willow Wood29836%14.9
Wilmington96726%17.93:1k55:1k
Windham26891%18.5
Wintersville67933%15.41:1k21:1k
Woodsfield50633%12.9
Wooster1,97127%17.32:1k43:1k
Worthington2,93215.4
Wyoming6822%14.91:1k15:1k
Xenia2,15023%17.71:1k42:1k
Yellow Springs36615.11:1k30:1k
Youngstown8,36229%15.210:1k55:1k
Zanesville2,93739%17.24:1k67:1k
Zoarville51410%18.4



Looking for Ohio Scholarships?

Trying to find scholarship information for your children or yourself? Click the link below to get started. Find tuition information for Ohio schools or out of state universities quickly and easily.

Click here to find Scholarships

Finish High School Online

Did you know you can now obtain an accredited high school diploma online? Learn how to get started by clicking the link below.

Click here to Finish your High School Diploma

 
View High School Statistics for Ohio

Ohio Public School Statistics
Public School Enrollment Rankings for Ohio
Student/Teacher Ratio Rankings in Ohio
Full Time Teacher Rankings in Ohio
Free Lunch Assistance Rankings in Ohio

Ohio Private School Statistics
Private School Enrollment Rankings in Ohio
Private School Student/Teacher Ratio Rankings in Ohio
Private School Full Time Teacher Rankings in Ohio

View Categories of Schools in Ohio

Ohio Private Schools by Type
Catholic High Schools in Ohio
Coed High Schools in Ohio
All Female High Schools in Ohio
All Male High Schools in Ohio

Ohio Schools by District and County
School Districts in Ohio
Counties in Ohio





Home Privacy & Terms About Us Contact Us
High Schools    Elementary Schools
Data on U.S. Public High Schools & Private High Schools
Data provided by the National Center for Education Statistics
Copyright 2014. High-Schools.com. All Rights Reserved.